Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Delhi Cantt (DEC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP00.55Delhi10.2009.25hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS00.55Delhi10.2009.25hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS01.10Delhi Cantt10.3809.28hr
12371HWH JSM EXP01.10Delhi Cantt10.3809.28hr
22407BSB ANVT G RATH01.10Anand Vihar Terminal09.3508.25hr
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR01.20Anand Vihar Terminal08.5007.30hr
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR01.20Anand Vihar Terminal08.5007.30hr
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP01.50Anand Vihar Terminal10.4008.50hr
15057GKP ANVT EXP02.35Anand Vihar Terminal10.5008.15hr
04405DBG DLI SPL02.35Delhi12.4010.05hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02.53Anand Vihar Terminal11.0508.12hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03.20Delhi Cantt12.5809.38hr
15279POORBIYA EXP03.20Anand Vihar Terminal11.4508.25hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP04.20Anand Vihar Terminal11.3007.10hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR04.20Delhi11.5007.30hr
19270PBR EXPRESS04.40Delhi Cantt13.3708.57hr
12211ANVT GARIB RATH04.40Anand Vihar Terminal12.3507.55hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP04.55Delhi Cantt14.0709.12hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP05.40Delhi15.5510.15hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP06.20Anand Vihar Terminal14.3008.10hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP13.45Anand Vihar Terminal21.3507.50hr
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP16.10Hazrat Nizamuddin00.4508.35hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17.50Delhi02.5009.00hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP18.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.0009.30hr
14013SLN ANVT EXP18.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.0009.30hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP18.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.0009.30hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP18.30Anand Vihar Terminal04.0009.30hr
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS19.00Anand Vihar Terminal03.4508.45hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS19.10Delhi04.5009.40hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS19.10Delhi04.5009.40hr
14205FD DLI EXP20.00Delhi04.3008.30hr
19408BSB ADI EXP21.35Delhi Cantt07.0909.34hr
19404SLN ADI EXP21.35Delhi Cantt07.0909.34hr
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES21.45Shakurbasti06.2908.44hr
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES21.55Delhi06.3008.35hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP22.40Delhi11.2012.40hr
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP23.45Anand Vihar Terminal07.4007.55hr
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP23.58Anand Vihar Terminal08.0008.02hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR04.55Anand Vihar Terminal12.5508.00hr
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD15.35New Delhi22.1506.40hr
12225KAIFIYAT EXP23.15Delhi07.1007.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Delhi Cantt?
    There are 41 trains beween Lucknow and Delhi Cantt.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Delhi Cantt is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 00.55 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Delhi Cantt is GHAZIPUR CITY ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SUHAILDEV SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22419) departs at 23.58 and train runs on M W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi Cantt and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Delhi Cantt is Lucknow Ne New Delhi SWARN SHATABDI (12003) departs at 15.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 511km in 06.40 hrs.