Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19167SABARMATI EXP01.05Jaunpur Jn07.3506.30hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP02.05Jaunpur Jn08.0506.00hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP02.45Jaunpur Jn08.4506.00hr
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP03.15Zafarabad Jn07.0003.45hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP03.15Jaunpur City06.3203.17hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES03.25Jaunpur Jn08.4505.20hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES03.25Jaunpur City06.5603.31hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP03.35Jaunpur City07.2503.50hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP03.35Jaunpur City07.2503.50hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP05.35Jaunpur Jn09.5504.20hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP05.45Jaunpur City09.1403.29hr
19305INDB GHY EXP05.45Jaunpur City09.1403.29hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP07.20Jaunpur City10.3803.18hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07.40Zafarabad Jn12.4905.09hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07.40Zafarabad Jn12.4905.09hr
13010DOON EXPRESS08.45Zafarabad Jn14.4205.57hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP09.10Jaunpur Jn13.5804.48hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST09.40Jaunpur City12.5803.18hr
54334LKO BSB PASS11.00Zafarabad Jn18.1807.18hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12.10Zafarabad Jn16.2804.18hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP12.25Zafarabad Jn18.5406.29hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.30Jaunpur City18.5603.26hr
13152KOLKATA EXP17.20Jaunpur Jn23.4506.25hr
14228VARUNA EXP17.50Jaunpur City21.3003.40hr
24228VARUNA EXP17.50Jaunpur City21.2903.39hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP21.30Jaunpur City00.3603.06hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS23.25Zafarabad Jn05.0105.36hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP23.25Jaunpur Jn04.2505.00hr
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS23.35Jaunpur City03.4604.11hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP23.45Jaunpur City03.3303.48hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS20.25Jaunpur Jn05.3009.05hr
15054LJN CPR EXP20.50Jaunpur Jn04.2507.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Zafarabad Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Lucknow and Zafarabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Zafarabad Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn SABARMATI EXPRESS (19167) departs at 01.05 and train runs on M W Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Zafarabad Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn VARANASI EXPRESS (19407) departs at 23.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Zafarabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Zafarabad Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 21.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 225km in 03.06 hrs.