Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ludhiana Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP00.35Sonpur Jn22.0521.30hr
15098AMARNATH EXP03.30Sonpur Jn01.5322.23hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS03.30Sonpur Jn01.5322.23hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH06.20Hajipur Jn04.2522.05hr
15210JANSEWA EXP09.25Sonpur Jn08.4023.15hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS10.00Sonpur Jn10.5024.50hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11.55Hajipur Jn09.0721.12hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP14.35Sonpur Jn17.5827.23hr
14674SHAHEED EXP14.35Sonpur Jn17.5827.23hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP15.30Sonpur Jn13.1021.40hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18.10Hajipur Jn22.0527.55hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN20.20Sonpur Jn22.0525.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ludhiana Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Ludhiana Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Sonpur Jn is Jammu Tawi Barauni Jn MAUR DHAWJ EXPRESS (12492) departs at 00.35 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn JANSADHARAN (15532) departs at 20.20 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ludhiana Jn to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 11.55 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1192km in 21.12 hrs.