Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madgaon (MAO) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madgaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP01.35Panvel12.5011.15hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH02.20Lokmanyatilak14.5512.35hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP02.20Panvel13.3511.15hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP02.20Panvel13.3511.15hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI02.20Panvel13.3511.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP04.15Panvel14.5010.35hr
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR04.15Panvel14.5010.35hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP04.15Panvel14.5010.35hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP04.15Panvel14.5010.35hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS04.15Dadar16.4012.25hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP04.15Panvel14.5010.35hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP04.40Bandra Terminus18.4514.05hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP04.40Mumbai Central19.0014.20hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP04.40Bandra Terminus18.4514.05hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER05.30Lokmanyatilak18.3013.00hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06.00Lokmanyatilak17.4511.45hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP07.00Panvel18.1011.10hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS08.30C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4013.10hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS08.40Panvel20.5012.10hr
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10.00Panvel19.5009.50hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP10.15Panvel20.4010.25hr
22413NZM RAJDHANI11.00Vasai Road22.3511.35hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP11.05Vasai Road22.3511.30hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11.40Vasai Road23.1011.30hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX12.00Dadar23.0511.05hr
12224ERS LTT DURONTO12.45Lokmanyatilak23.5511.10hr
12283ERS NZM DURONTO12.45Vasai Road00.1011.25hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP16.45C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5013.05hr
09415MAO ADI SPL18.00Vasai Road09.0015.00hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS18.35Vasai Road07.2512.50hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP18.35Vasai Road07.2512.50hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS18.35Panvel06.2011.45hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP18.35Lokmanyatilak08.0013.25hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP19.00Panvel06.2011.20hr
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP19.15Lokmanyatilak06.3511.20hr
12134MUMBAI EXP21.50C Shivaji Maharaj T10.3312.43hr
from Karmali
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22120TEJAS EXPRESS09.00C Shivaji Maharaj T19.4510.45hr
22116KRMI LTT AC SUP13.00Lokmanyatilak00.3011.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madgaon and Mumbai Central?
    There are 43 trains beween Madgaon and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madgaon?
    The first train from Madgaon to Mumbai Central is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 01.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madgaon?
    The first train from Madgaon to Mumbai Central is MANGALORE JN MUMBAI CST MUMBAI EXPRESS (12134) departs at 21.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madgaon to Mumbai Central is MADGAON CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRNATI EXPRESS (12449) departs at 10.00 and train runs on Tu W. It covers the distance of 697km in 09.50 hrs.