Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madhubani (MBI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madhubani
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55527JYG PNBE PASS03.58Patna Jn14.1510.17hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP05.41Patna Jn13.4007.59hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07.55Hajipur Jn12.4504.50hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07.55Hajipur Jn12.4504.50hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11.19Rajendranagar T20.0008.41hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12.30Patna Jn18.4506.15hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14.28Hajipur Jn18.4504.17hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19.02Patna Jn00.3505.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madhubani and Patna Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Madhubani and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madhubani?
    The first train from Madhubani to Patna Jn is Jaynagar Patna Jn PASSENGER (55527) departs at 03.58 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madhubani?
    The first train from Madhubani to Patna Jn is Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15547) departs at 19.02 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madhubani to Patna Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 14.28 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 179km in 04.17 hrs.