Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mambalam (MBM) to Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mambalam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
40158TBM MSB LOCAL00.00Chennai Beach Jn00.2500.25hr
40422TBM MSB LOCAL00.00Chennai Beach Jn00.2500.25hr
40157MSB TBM LOCAL00.19Tambaram00.5400.35hr
40421MSB TBM LOCAL00.19Tambaram00.5400.35hr
40666CGL MSB LOCAL00.25Chennai Beach Jn00.5000.25hr
40574CGL MSB LOCAL00.25Chennai Beach Jn00.5000.25hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS02.55Chennai Egmore03.1500.20hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA02.55Chennai Egmore03.1500.20hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP03.35Chennai Egmore04.1000.35hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS03.45Chennai Egmore04.2500.40hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS04.00Chennai Egmore04.3500.35hr
40501MSB CGL LOCAL04.15Chengalpattu Jn05.3501.20hr
40601MSB CGL LOCAL04.15Chengalpattu Jn05.3501.20hr
12638PANDIAN EXP04.20Chennai Egmore04.5500.35hr
40002TBM MSB LOCAL04.30Chennai Beach Jn04.5500.25hr
40302TBM MSB LOCAL04.30Chennai Beach Jn04.5500.25hr
40301MSB TBM LOCAL04.35Tambaram05.1000.35hr
40001MSB TBM LOCAL04.40Tambaram05.1500.35hr
40004TBM MSB LOCAL04.50Chennai Beach Jn05.1500.25hr
40304TBM MSB LOCAL04.50Chennai Beach Jn05.1500.25hr
40503MSB CGL LOCAL05.00Chengalpattu Jn06.2501.25hr
40603MSB CGL LOCAL05.00Chengalpattu Jn06.2501.25hr
40006TBM MSB LOCAL05.05Chennai Beach Jn05.3000.25hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS05.05Chennai Egmore05.4500.40hr
06012SCT MS EXP05.06Chennai Egmore05.3500.29hr
40306TBM MSB LOCAL05.10Chennai Beach Jn05.3500.25hr
16180MANNAI EXP05.10Chennai Egmore05.5500.45hr
40505MSB CGL LOCAL05.20Chengalpattu Jn06.4501.25hr
40605MSB CGL LOCAL05.20Chengalpattu Jn06.4501.25hr
40502CGL MSB LOCAL05.25Chennai Beach Jn05.5000.25hr
40602CGL MSB LOCAL05.25Chennai Beach Jn05.5000.25hr
40507MSB CGL LOCAL05.40Chengalpattu Jn07.0501.25hr
40607MSB CGL LOCAL05.40Chengalpattu Jn07.0501.25hr
40308TBM MSB LOCAL05.45Chennai Beach Jn06.1000.25hr
40008TBM MSB LOCAL05.46Chennai Beach Jn06.1000.24hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP05.50Chennai Egmore06.2500.35hr
40504CGL MSB LOCAL06.00Chennai Beach Jn06.2500.25hr
40604CGL MSB LOCAL06.00Chennai Beach Jn06.2500.25hr
40801MSB CJ FAST06.00Chengalpattu Jn07.2501.25hr
40303MSB TBM LOCAL06.00Tambaram06.3500.35hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS06.10Chennai Egmore06.3500.25hr
40506CGL MSB LOCAL06.15Chennai Beach Jn06.4000.25hr
40606CGL MSB LOCAL06.15Chennai Beach Jn06.4000.25hr
40509MSB CGL LOCAL06.15Chengalpattu Jn07.3501.20hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS06.15Chennai Egmore06.4500.30hr
40609MSB CGL LOCAL06.15Chengalpattu Jn07.3501.20hr
40010TBM MSB LOCAL06.30Chennai Beach Jn06.5500.25hr
40310TBM MSB LOCAL06.30Chennai Beach Jn06.5500.25hr
40511MSB CGL LOCAL06.30Chengalpattu Jn07.5001.20hr
40305MSB TBM LOCAL06.35Tambaram07.1000.35hr
40508CGL MSB LOCAL06.40Chennai Beach Jn07.0500.25hr
40608CGL MSB LOCAL06.40Chennai Beach Jn07.0500.25hr
40003MSB TBM LOCAL06.40Tambaram07.1500.35hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP06.40Chennai Egmore07.0500.25hr
56037MS PDY FAST PASS06.47Tambaram07.0800.21hr
40012TBM MSB LOCAL06.50Chennai Beach Jn07.1500.25hr
40513MSB CGL LOCAL06.50Chengalpattu Jn08.1501.25hr
40613MSB CGL LOCAL06.50Chengalpattu Jn08.1501.25hr
40014TBM MSB LOCAL07.00Chennai Beach Jn07.2500.25hr
40610CGL MSB LOCAL07.00Chennai Beach Jn07.2500.25hr
17644CIRCAR EXP07.02Chengalpattu Jn08.2001.18hr
40515MSB CGL LOCAL07.05Chengalpattu Jn08.2501.20hr
40615MSB CGL LOCAL07.05Chengalpattu Jn08.2501.20hr
40016TBM MSB LOCAL07.08Chennai Beach Jn07.3300.25hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP07.10Chennai Egmore07.4000.30hr
40312TBM MSB LOCAL07.15Chennai Beach Jn07.4000.25hr
40510CGL MSB LOCAL07.15Chennai Beach Jn07.4000.25hr
40307MSB TBM LOCAL07.15Tambaram07.5000.35hr
40517MSB CGL LOCAL07.15Chengalpattu Jn08.3501.20hr
40018TBM MSB LOCAL07.22Chennai Beach Jn07.4700.25hr
40701MSB TMLP LOCAL07.25Chengalpattu Jn08.4501.20hr
40751MSB TMLP LOCAL07.25Chengalpattu Jn08.4501.20hr
40314TBM MSB LOCAL07.30Chennai Beach Jn07.5500.25hr
40020TBM MSB LOCAL07.30Chennai Beach Jn07.5500.25hr
40005MSB TBM LOCAL07.35Tambaram08.1000.35hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP07.35Chennai Egmore08.1000.35hr
40309MSB TBM LOCAL07.35Tambaram08.1000.35hr
40022TBM MSB LOCAL07.40Chennai Beach Jn08.0500.25hr
40007MSB TBM LOCAL07.42Tambaram08.1700.35hr
40752TMLP MSB LOCAL07.45Chennai Beach Jn08.1000.25hr
40311MSB TBM LOCAL07.45Tambaram08.2000.35hr
40702TMLP MSB LOCAL07.47Chennai Beach Jn08.1200.25hr
40009MSB TBM LOCAL07.50Tambaram08.2500.35hr
17652KCG CGL EXP07.52Chengalpattu Jn09.0001.08hr
40519MSB CGL LOCAL07.58Chengalpattu Jn09.3001.32hr
40617MSB CGL LOCAL07.58Chengalpattu Jn09.3001.32hr
40316TBM MSB LOCAL08.00Chennai Beach Jn08.2500.25hr
40512CGL MSB LOCAL08.02Chennai Beach Jn08.2700.25hr
40514CGL MSB FAST08.06Chennai Beach Jn08.3200.26hr
40011MSB TBM LOCAL08.06Tambaram08.4100.35hr
40313MSB TBM LOCAL08.10Tambaram08.4500.35hr
40013MSB TBM LOCAL08.13Tambaram08.4800.35hr
40026TBM MSB LOCAL08.14Chennai Beach Jn08.3900.25hr
40612CGL MSB LOCAL08.15Chennai Beach Jn08.4000.25hr
40315MSB TBM LOCAL08.20Tambaram08.5500.35hr
40015MSB TBM LOCAL08.20Tambaram08.5500.35hr
40028TBM MSB LOCAL08.26Chennai Beach Jn08.5100.25hr
40516CGL MSB FAST08.29Chennai Beach Jn08.5700.28hr
40614CGL MSB LOCAL08.30Chennai Beach Jn08.5500.25hr
40017MSB TBM LOCAL08.30Tambaram09.0500.35hr
40317MSB TBM LOCAL08.35Tambaram09.1000.35hr
40030TBM MSB LOCAL08.36Chennai Beach Jn09.0100.25hr
40318TBM MSB LOCAL08.40Chennai Beach Jn09.0500.25hr
40032TBM MSB LOCAL08.45Chennai Beach Jn09.1000.25hr
66043MSB MLMR MEMU08.45Tambaram09.1800.33hr
40518CGL MSB FAST08.50Chennai Beach Jn09.2000.30hr
40034TBM MSB LOCAL08.54Chennai Beach Jn09.1900.25hr
40616CGL MSB LOCAL08.55Chennai Beach Jn09.2000.25hr
40319MSB TBM LOCAL08.58Tambaram09.3300.35hr
40704TMLP MSB FAST08.59Chennai Beach Jn09.3000.31hr
40036TBM MSB LOCAL09.00Chennai Beach Jn09.2500.25hr
40023MSB TBM LOCAL09.00Tambaram09.3500.35hr
40618CGL MSB LOCAL09.05Chennai Beach Jn09.3000.25hr
40025MSB TBM LOCAL09.07Tambaram09.4200.35hr
40038TBM MSB LADIES SPL09.08Chennai Beach Jn09.3300.25hr
40520CGL MSB FAST09.09Chennai Beach Jn09.4700.38hr
40321MSB TBM LOCAL09.10Tambaram09.4500.35hr
40523MSB CGL LOCAL09.16Chengalpattu Jn10.4001.24hr
40040TBM MSB LOCAL09.17Chennai Beach Jn09.4200.25hr
40042STM MSB LOCAL09.19Chennai Beach Jn09.4500.26hr
40754TMLP MSB FAST09.20Chennai Beach Jn09.4500.25hr
40619MSB CGL LOCAL09.20Chengalpattu Jn10.4001.20hr
40027MSB TBM LOCAL09.22Tambaram09.5700.35hr
40044PV MSB LOCAL09.24Chennai Beach Jn09.4700.23hr
40046TBM MSB LOCAL09.26Chennai Beach Jn09.5100.25hr
40029MSB TBM LOCAL09.28Tambaram10.0300.35hr
40320TBM MSB LOCAL09.30Chennai Beach Jn09.5500.25hr
40522CGL MSB FAST09.30Chennai Beach Jn09.5500.25hr
40323MSB TBM LOCAL09.32Tambaram10.0700.35hr
40031MSB TBM LOCAL09.34Tambaram10.0900.35hr
40048TBM MSB LOCAL09.35Chennai Beach Jn10.0000.25hr
40622CGL MSB LOCAL09.40Chennai Beach Jn10.0500.25hr
40033MSB TBM LOCAL09.40Tambaram10.1500.35hr
40050TBM MSB LOCAL09.45Chennai Beach Jn10.1000.25hr
40325MSB TBM LOCAL09.45Tambaram10.2000.35hr
40035MSB TBM LOCAL09.46Tambaram10.2100.35hr
40322TBM MSB LOCAL09.50Chennai Beach Jn10.1500.25hr
40037MSB TBM LOCAL09.52Tambaram10.2700.35hr
40526CGL MSB FAST09.53Chennai Beach Jn10.2000.27hr
40706TMLP MSB FAST09.53Chennai Beach Jn10.2800.35hr
40524CGL MSB LOCAL09.55Chennai Beach Jn10.2000.25hr
40621MSB CGL LOCAL09.55Chengalpattu Jn11.2501.30hr
40525MSB CGL LOCAL09.58Chengalpattu Jn11.2501.27hr
40624CGL MSB LOCAL10.00Chennai Beach Jn10.2500.25hr
40327MSB TBM LOCAL10.02Tambaram10.3700.35hr
40039MSB TBM LOCAL10.04Tambaram10.3900.35hr
40756TMLP MSB FAST10.05Chennai Beach Jn10.3000.25hr
40324TBM MSB LOCAL10.10Chennai Beach Jn10.3500.25hr
40052TBM MSB LOCAL10.10Chennai Beach Jn10.3500.25hr
66041MSB TMLP LOCAL10.10Chengalpattu Jn11.3501.25hr
40041MSB TBM LOCAL10.16Tambaram10.5100.35hr
40326TBM MSB LOCAL10.20Chennai Beach Jn10.4500.25hr
40054TBM MSB LOCAL10.20Chennai Beach Jn10.4500.25hr
40329MSB TBM LOCAL10.20Tambaram10.5500.35hr
40043MSB TBM LOCAL10.22Tambaram10.5700.35hr
40045MSB TBM LOCAL10.28Tambaram11.0300.35hr
40328TBM MSB LOCAL10.30Chennai Beach Jn10.5500.25hr
40056TBM MSB LOCAL10.32Chennai Beach Jn10.5700.25hr
40527MSB CGL LOCAL10.34Chengalpattu Jn12.0001.26hr
40623MSB CGL LOCAL10.35Chengalpattu Jn12.0001.25hr
40330TBM MSB LOCAL10.40Chennai Beach Jn11.0500.25hr
40058TBM MSB LOCAL10.40Chennai Beach Jn11.0500.25hr
40331MSB TBM LOCAL10.40Tambaram11.1500.35hr
40047MSB TBM LOCAL10.40Tambaram11.1500.35hr
CB2CGL MSB LOCAL SPL10.45Chennai Beach Jn11.1000.25hr
40049MSB TBM LOCAL10.46Tambaram11.2100.35hr
40332TBM MSB LOCAL10.50Chennai Beach Jn11.1500.25hr
40060TBM MSB LOCAL10.50Chennai Beach Jn11.1500.25hr
40333MSB TBM LOCAL10.50Tambaram11.2500.35hr
40051MSB TBM LOCAL10.52Tambaram11.2700.35hr
40062TBM MSB LOCAL10.58Chennai Beach Jn11.2300.25hr
40053MSB TBM LOCAL10.58Tambaram11.3300.35hr
40626CGL MSB LOCAL11.00Chennai Beach Jn11.2500.25hr
40335MSB TBM LOCAL11.00Tambaram11.3500.35hr
40055MSB TBM LOCAL11.04Tambaram11.3900.35hr
40528CGL MSB LOCAL11.05Chennai Beach Jn11.3000.25hr
40337MSB TBM LOCAL11.05Tambaram11.4000.35hr
40334TBM MSB LOCAL11.10Chennai Beach Jn11.3500.25hr
40339MSB TBM LOCAL11.10Tambaram11.4500.35hr
40057MSB TBM LOCAL11.10Tambaram11.4500.35hr
40064TBM MSB LOCAL11.15Chennai Beach Jn11.4000.25hr
40059MSB TBM LOCAL11.16Tambaram11.5100.35hr
40336TBM MSB LOCAL11.20Chennai Beach Jn11.4500.25hr
40625MSB CGL LOCAL11.20Chengalpattu Jn12.4501.25hr
40529MSB CGL LOCAL11.22Chengalpattu Jn12.4501.23hr
40802CJ MSB LOCAL11.26Chennai Beach Jn11.5100.25hr
40338TBM MSB LOCAL11.30Chennai Beach Jn11.5500.25hr
40341MSB TBM LOCAL11.30Tambaram12.0500.35hr
40061MSB TBM LOCAL11.30Tambaram12.0500.35hr
BC1MSB CGL LOCAL SPL11.35Chengalpattu Jn13.0001.25hr
40340TBM MSB LOCAL11.40Chennai Beach Jn12.0500.25hr
40066TBM MSB LOCAL11.40Chennai Beach Jn12.0500.25hr
40343MSB TBM LOCAL11.40Tambaram12.1500.35hr
40063MSB TBM LOCAL11.40Tambaram12.1500.35hr
40342TBM MSB LOCAL11.50Chennai Beach Jn12.1500.25hr
40068TBM MSB LOCAL11.50Chennai Beach Jn12.1500.25hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP11.50Chennai Egmore12.1000.20hr
40345MSB TBM LOCAL11.50Tambaram12.2500.35hr
40065MSB TBM LOCAL11.50Tambaram12.2500.35hr
40067MSB TBM LOCAL11.57Tambaram12.3200.35hr
40344TBM MSB LOCAL12.00Chennai Beach Jn12.2500.25hr
40070TBM MSB LOCAL12.00Chennai Beach Jn12.2500.25hr
40347MSB TBM LOCAL12.00Tambaram12.3500.35hr
40069MSB TBM LOCAL12.05Tambaram12.4000.35hr
40628CGL MSB LOCAL12.10Chennai Beach Jn12.3500.25hr
40349MSB TBM LOCAL12.10Tambaram12.4500.35hr
40532CGL MSB LOCAL12.13Chennai Beach Jn12.3800.25hr
40531MSB CGL LOCAL12.15Chengalpattu Jn13.3501.20hr
40346TBM MSB LOCAL12.20Chennai Beach Jn12.4500.25hr
40627MSB CGL LOCAL12.20Chengalpattu Jn13.4001.20hr
40072TBM MSB LOCAL12.28Chennai Beach Jn12.5300.25hr
40348TBM MSB LOCAL12.30Chennai Beach Jn12.5500.25hr
40351MSB TBM LOCAL12.30Tambaram13.0500.35hr
40071MSB TBM LOCAL12.30Tambaram13.0500.35hr
40350TBM MSB LOCAL12.40Chennai Beach Jn13.0500.25hr
40353MSB TBM LOCAL12.40Tambaram13.1500.35hr
40073MSB TBM LOCAL12.40Tambaram13.1500.35hr
40074TBM MSB LOCAL12.42Chennai Beach Jn13.0700.25hr
40758TMLP MSB LOCAL12.50Chennai Beach Jn13.1500.25hr
40533MSB CGL LOCAL12.50Chengalpattu Jn14.1001.20hr
40629MSB CGL LOCAL12.50Chengalpattu Jn14.1001.20hr
40708TMLP MSB LOCAL12.52Chennai Beach Jn13.1700.25hr
40352TBM MSB LOCAL13.00Chennai Beach Jn13.2500.25hr
40355MSB TBM LOCAL13.00Tambaram13.3500.35hr
40075MSB TBM LOCAL13.03Tambaram13.3800.35hr
40534CGL MSB LOCAL13.05Chennai Beach Jn13.3000.25hr
40630CGL MSB LOCAL13.10Chennai Beach Jn13.3500.25hr
40357MSB TBM LOCAL13.10Tambaram13.4500.35hr
40077MSB TBM LOCAL13.16Tambaram13.5100.35hr
40076TBM MSB LOCAL13.17Chennai Beach Jn13.4200.25hr
40354TBM MSB LOCAL13.20Chennai Beach Jn13.4500.25hr
40359MSB TBM LOCAL13.20Tambaram13.5500.35hr
40535MSB CGL LOCAL13.29Chengalpattu Jn15.0001.31hr
40536CGL MSB LOCAL13.30Chennai Beach Jn13.5500.25hr
40632CGL MSB LOCAL13.30Chennai Beach Jn13.5500.25hr
40631MSB CGL LOCAL13.35Chengalpattu Jn15.0001.25hr
40079MSB TBM LOCAL13.42Tambaram14.1700.35hr
40356TBM MSB LOCAL13.45Chennai Beach Jn14.1000.25hr
40078TBM MSB LOCAL13.47Chennai Beach Jn14.1200.25hr
40755MSB TMLP LOCAL13.50Tambaram14.2500.35hr
40705MSB TMLP LOCAL13.55Chengalpattu Jn15.1501.20hr
40358TBM MSB LOCAL14.00Chennai Beach Jn14.2500.25hr
40080TBM MSB LOCAL14.02Chennai Beach Jn14.2700.25hr
40633MSB CGL LOCAL14.05Chengalpattu Jn15.3001.25hr
40539MSB CGL LOCAL14.07Chengalpattu Jn15.3001.23hr
12636VAIGAI EXP14.10Chennai Egmore14.3500.25hr
40634CGL MSB LOCAL14.15Chennai Beach Jn14.4000.25hr
40538CGL MSB LOCAL14.17Chennai Beach Jn14.4200.25hr
40361MSB TBM LOCAL14.20Tambaram14.5500.35hr
40081MSB TBM LOCAL14.21Tambaram14.5600.35hr
40360TBM MSB LOCAL14.30Chennai Beach Jn14.5500.25hr
40082TBM MSB LOCAL14.32Chennai Beach Jn14.5700.25hr
40541MSB CGL LOCAL14.33Chengalpattu Jn16.0001.27hr
40635MSB CGL LOCAL14.35Chengalpattu Jn16.0001.25hr
CB4CGL MSB LOCAL SPL14.38Chennai Beach Jn15.0300.25hr
40083MSB TBM LOCAL14.43Tambaram15.1800.35hr
40362TBM MSB LOCAL14.45Chennai Beach Jn15.1000.25hr
40084TBM MSB LOCAL14.45Chennai Beach Jn15.1000.25hr
40363MSB TBM LOCAL14.50Tambaram15.2500.35hr
40085MSB TBM LOCAL14.52Tambaram15.2700.35hr
40086TBM MSB LOCAL14.55Chennai Beach Jn15.2000.25hr
40364TBM MSB LOCAL15.00Chennai Beach Jn15.2500.25hr
40540CGL MSB LOCAL15.05Chennai Beach Jn15.3000.25hr
40637MSB CGL LOCAL15.05Chengalpattu Jn16.3501.30hr
40543MSB CGL LOCAL15.07Chengalpattu Jn16.3001.23hr
40088TBM MSB LOCAL15.15Chennai Beach Jn15.4000.25hr
40636CGL MSB LOCAL15.15Chennai Beach Jn15.4000.25hr
40365MSB TBM LOCAL15.20Tambaram15.5500.35hr
40087MSB TBM LOCAL15.22Tambaram15.5700.35hr
40090TBM MSB LOCAL15.25Chennai Beach Jn15.5000.25hr
BC3MSB CGL LOCAL SPL15.28Chengalpattu Jn16.5501.27hr
40366TBM MSB LOCAL15.30Chennai Beach Jn15.5500.25hr
40092TBM MSB LOCAL15.35Chennai Beach Jn16.0000.25hr
40367MSB TBM LOCAL15.35Tambaram16.1000.35hr
40089MSB TBM LOCAL15.35Tambaram16.1000.35hr
40638CGL MSB LOCAL15.40Chennai Beach Jn16.0500.25hr
40542CGL MSB LOCAL15.45Chennai Beach Jn16.1000.25hr
40803MSB CJ FAST15.45Chengalpattu Jn17.0501.20hr
40368TBM MSB LOCAL15.50Chennai Beach Jn16.1500.25hr
40369MSB TBM LOCAL15.50Tambaram16.2500.35hr
40094TBM MSB LOCAL15.53Chennai Beach Jn16.1800.25hr
40545MSB CGL LOCAL15.55Chengalpattu Jn17.2001.25hr
40370TBM MSB LOCAL16.00Chennai Beach Jn16.2500.25hr
40639MSB CGL LOCAL16.00Chengalpattu Jn17.2001.20hr
40096TBM MSB LOCAL16.02Chennai Beach Jn16.2700.25hr
40091MSB TBM LOCAL16.05Tambaram16.4000.35hr
40098TBM MSB LOCAL16.08Chennai Beach Jn16.3300.25hr
40371MSB TBM LOCAL16.10Tambaram16.4500.35hr
66042TMLP MSB LOCAL16.15Chennai Beach Jn16.4000.25hr
40093MSB TBM LOCAL16.15Tambaram16.5000.35hr
40100TBM MSB LOCAL16.20Chennai Beach Jn16.4500.25hr
40372TBM MSB LOCAL16.20Chennai Beach Jn16.4500.25hr
40373MSB TBM LOCAL16.20Tambaram16.5500.35hr
40095MSB TBM LOCAL16.25Tambaram17.0000.35hr
40544CGL MSB LOCAL16.30Chennai Beach Jn16.5500.25hr
40640CGL MSB LOCAL16.30Chennai Beach Jn16.5500.25hr
40641MSB CGL LOCAL16.30Chengalpattu Jn17.5501.25hr
40547MSB CGL LOCAL16.35Chengalpattu Jn17.5501.20hr
40102TBM MSB LOCAL16.38Chennai Beach Jn17.0300.25hr
40374TBM MSB LOCAL16.40Chennai Beach Jn17.0500.25hr
40375MSB TBM LOCAL16.40Tambaram17.1500.35hr
40097MSB TBM LOCAL16.43Tambaram17.1800.35hr
40104TBM MSB LOCAL16.48Chennai Beach Jn17.1300.25hr
40376TBM MSB LOCAL16.50Chennai Beach Jn17.1500.25hr
40377MSB TBM LOCAL16.50Tambaram17.2500.35hr
40549MSB CGL LOCAL16.52Chengalpattu Jn18.1501.23hr
40548CGL MSB LOCAL16.57Chennai Beach Jn17.2200.25hr
40642CGL MSB LOCAL17.00Chennai Beach Jn17.2500.25hr
40099MSB TBM LOCAL17.00Tambaram17.3500.35hr
40379MSB TBM LOCAL17.00Tambaram17.3500.35hr
40106TBM MSB LOCAL17.06Chennai Beach Jn17.3100.25hr
40378TBM MSB LOCAL17.10Chennai Beach Jn17.3500.25hr
40551MSB CGL LOCAL17.10Chengalpattu Jn18.4501.35hr
40643MSB CGL LOCAL17.10Chengalpattu Jn18.4501.35hr
40108TBM MSB LOCAL17.13Chennai Beach Jn17.3800.25hr
40110TBM MSB LOCAL17.20Chennai Beach Jn17.4500.25hr
40380TBM MSB LOCAL17.20Chennai Beach Jn17.4500.25hr
40101MSB TBM LOCAL17.20Tambaram17.5500.35hr
40381MSB TBM LOCAL17.20Tambaram17.5500.35hr
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU17.22Chennai Beach Jn17.5000.28hr
40112TBM MSB LOCAL17.27Chennai Beach Jn17.5200.25hr
40382TBM MSB LOCAL17.30Chennai Beach Jn17.5500.25hr
40103MSB TBM LOCAL17.30Tambaram18.0500.35hr
40383MSB TBM LOCAL17.30Tambaram18.0500.35hr
40114TBM MSB LOCAL17.34Chennai Beach Jn17.5900.25hr
40384TBM MSB LOCAL17.40Chennai Beach Jn18.0500.25hr
40553MSB CGL LOCAL17.40Chengalpattu Jn19.1001.30hr
40645MSB CGL LOCAL17.40Chengalpattu Jn19.1001.30hr
40116TBM MSB LOCAL17.41Chennai Beach Jn18.0600.25hr
40118TBM MSB LOCAL17.48Chennai Beach Jn18.1300.25hr
40386TBM MSB LOCAL17.50Chennai Beach Jn18.1500.25hr
40105MSB TBM LOCAL17.50Tambaram18.2500.35hr
40385MSB TBM LOCAL17.50Tambaram18.2500.35hr
40550CGL MSB LOCAL17.55Chennai Beach Jn18.2000.25hr
40555MSB CGL LOCAL17.58Chengalpattu Jn19.2501.27hr
40644CGL MSB LOCAL18.00Chennai Beach Jn18.2500.25hr
40647MSB CGL LOCAL18.00Chengalpattu Jn19.2501.25hr
40120TBM MSB LOCAL18.02Chennai Beach Jn18.2700.25hr
40107MSB TBM LOCAL18.05Tambaram18.4000.35hr
40122TBM MSB LOCAL18.09Chennai Beach Jn18.3400.25hr
40388TBM MSB LOCAL18.10Chennai Beach Jn18.3500.25hr
40387MSB TBM LOCAL18.10Tambaram18.4500.35hr
40109MSB TBM LADIES SPL18.13Tambaram18.4800.35hr
40552CGL MSB LOCAL18.16Chennai Beach Jn18.4100.25hr
40646CGL MSB LOCAL18.20Chennai Beach Jn18.4500.25hr
40757MSB TMLP LOCAL18.20Chengalpattu Jn19.3501.15hr
40111MSB TBM LOCAL18.20Tambaram18.5500.35hr
40124TBM MSB LOCAL18.23Chennai Beach Jn18.4800.25hr
40557MSB CGL LOCAL18.27Chengalpattu Jn19.5001.23hr
40126TBM MSB LOCAL18.30Chennai Beach Jn18.5500.25hr
40390TBM MSB LOCAL18.30Chennai Beach Jn18.5500.25hr
40649MSB CGL LOCAL18.30Chengalpattu Jn20.0001.30hr
40707MSB TMLP FAST18.32Chengalpattu Jn19.3501.03hr
40128TBM MSB LOCAL18.38Chennai Beach Jn19.0300.25hr
40648CGL MSB LOCAL18.40Chennai Beach Jn19.0500.25hr
40113MSB TBM LOCAL18.40Tambaram19.1500.35hr
40389MSB TBM LOCAL18.40Tambaram19.1500.35hr
40554CGL MSB LOCAL18.45Chennai Beach Jn19.1000.25hr
40115MSB TBM LOCAL18.47Tambaram19.2200.35hr
CB6CGL MSB LOCAL SPL18.50Chennai Beach Jn19.1500.25hr
40392TBM MSB LOCAL18.50Chennai Beach Jn19.1500.25hr
40651MSB CGL LOCAL18.50Chengalpattu Jn20.1501.25hr
40559MSB CGL FAST18.52Chengalpattu Jn20.1001.18hr
40130TBM MSB LOCAL18.55Chennai Beach Jn19.2000.25hr
40394TBM MSB LOCAL19.00Chennai Beach Jn19.2500.25hr
40561MSB CGL LOCAL19.00Chengalpattu Jn20.3001.30hr
40391MSB TBM LOCAL19.00Tambaram19.3500.35hr
40132TBM MSB LOCAL19.05Chennai Beach Jn19.3000.25hr
40117MSB TBM LOCAL19.08Tambaram19.4300.35hr
40396TBM MSB LOCAL19.10Chennai Beach Jn19.3500.25hr
40653MSB CGL LOCAL19.10Chengalpattu Jn20.3001.20hr
40134TBM MSB LOCAL19.15Chennai Beach Jn19.4000.25hr
40119MSB TBM LOCAL19.15Tambaram19.5000.35hr
40398TBM MSB LOCAL19.20Chennai Beach Jn19.4500.25hr
40393MSB TBM LOCAL19.20Tambaram19.5500.35hr
40121MSB TBM LOCAL19.22Tambaram19.5700.35hr
40556CGL MSB LOCAL19.25Chennai Beach Jn19.5000.25hr
40709MSB TMLP LOCAL19.29Chengalpattu Jn20.5501.26hr
40650CGL MSB LOCAL19.30Chennai Beach Jn19.5500.25hr
40759MSB TMLP LOCAL19.30Chengalpattu Jn20.5501.25hr
40136TBM MSB LOCAL19.33Chennai Beach Jn19.5800.25hr
56038PDY MS FAST PASS19.35Chennai Egmore20.1000.35hr
40123MSB TBM LOCAL19.36Tambaram20.1100.35hr
40400TBM MSB LOCAL19.37Chennai Beach Jn20.0200.25hr
40395MSB TBM LOCAL19.40Tambaram20.1500.35hr
40138TBM MSB LOCAL19.41Chennai Beach Jn20.0600.25hr
40762TMLP MSB LOCAL19.43Chennai Beach Jn20.0800.25hr
40125MSB TBM LOCAL19.44Tambaram20.1900.35hr
40712TMLP MSB LOCAL19.49Chennai Beach Jn20.1400.25hr
40402TBM MSB LOCAL19.50Chennai Beach Jn20.1500.25hr
T1MSB TBM LOCAL SPL19.50Tambaram20.2500.35hr
40397MSB TBM LOCAL19.50Tambaram20.2500.35hr
40563MSB CGL LOCAL19.52Chengalpattu Jn21.3001.38hr
40140TBM MSB LOCAL19.57Chennai Beach Jn20.2200.25hr
40652CGL MSB LOCAL20.00Chennai Beach Jn20.2500.25hr
40127MSB TBM LOCAL20.00Tambaram20.3500.35hr
40655MSB CGL LOCAL20.00Chengalpattu Jn21.3001.30hr
40558CGL MSB LOCAL20.05Chennai Beach Jn20.3000.25hr
40129MSB TBM LOCAL20.08Tambaram20.4300.35hr
40404TBM MSB LOCAL20.10Chennai Beach Jn20.3500.25hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP20.10Chennai Egmore20.4500.35hr
40399MSB TBM LOCAL20.10Tambaram20.4500.35hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP20.10Chennai Egmore20.4500.35hr
40142TBM MSB LOCAL20.13Chennai Beach Jn20.3800.25hr
40565MSB CGL LOCAL20.16Chengalpattu Jn21.4001.24hr
40406TBM MSB LOCAL20.20Chennai Beach Jn20.4500.25hr
40401MSB TBM LOCAL20.20Tambaram20.5500.35hr
40560CGL MSB LOCAL20.21Chennai Beach Jn20.4600.25hr
40131MSB TBM LOCAL20.24Tambaram20.5900.35hr
40144TBM MSB LOCAL20.30Chennai Beach Jn20.5500.25hr
40408TBM MSB LOCAL20.30Chennai Beach Jn20.5500.25hr
40657MSB CGL LOCAL20.30Chengalpattu Jn21.5001.20hr
40133MSB TBM LOCAL20.32Tambaram21.0700.35hr
40403MSB TBM LOCAL20.35Tambaram21.1000.35hr
40711MSB TMLP FAST20.39Chengalpattu Jn21.5501.16hr
40562CGL MSB LOCAL20.40Chennai Beach Jn21.0500.25hr
40654CGL MSB LOCAL20.40Chennai Beach Jn21.0500.25hr
40761MSB TMLP LOCAL20.40Chengalpattu Jn21.5501.15hr
40135MSB TBM LOCAL20.48Tambaram21.2300.35hr
40146TBM MSB LOCAL20.50Chennai Beach Jn21.1500.25hr
40410TBM MSB LOCAL20.50Chennai Beach Jn21.1500.25hr
40405MSB TBM LOCAL20.50Tambaram21.2500.35hr
40137MSB TBM LOCAL20.56Tambaram21.3100.35hr
40148TBM MSB LOCAL21.00Chennai Beach Jn21.2500.25hr
40412TBM MSB LOCAL21.00Chennai Beach Jn21.2500.25hr
40407MSB TBM LOCAL21.00Tambaram21.3500.35hr
40139MSB TBM LOCAL21.04Tambaram21.3900.35hr
B2TBM MSB LOCAL SPL21.05Chennai Beach Jn21.3000.25hr
40656CGL MSB LOCAL21.10Chennai Beach Jn21.3500.25hr
40564CGL MSB LOCAL21.12Chennai Beach Jn21.3700.25hr
40567MSB CGL LOCAL21.12Chengalpattu Jn22.4001.28hr
40659MSB CGL LOCAL21.12Chengalpattu Jn22.4001.28hr
40414TBM MSB LOCAL21.20Chennai Beach Jn21.4500.25hr
40141MSB TBM LOCAL21.20Tambaram21.5500.35hr
40409MSB TBM LOCAL21.20Tambaram21.5500.35hr
40566CGL MSB LOCAL21.25Chennai Beach Jn21.5000.25hr
40416TBM MSB LOCAL21.30Chennai Beach Jn21.5500.25hr
40143MSB TBM LOCAL21.30Tambaram22.0500.35hr
40411MSB TBM LOCAL21.35Tambaram22.1000.35hr
40804CJ MSB LOCAL21.40Chennai Beach Jn22.0500.25hr
40569MSB CGL LOCAL21.40Chengalpattu Jn23.0001.20hr
40658CGL MSB LOCAL21.45Chennai Beach Jn22.1000.25hr
40150TBM MSB LOCAL21.50Chennai Beach Jn22.1500.25hr
40145MSB TBM LOCAL21.50Tambaram22.2500.35hr
40661MSB CGL LOCAL21.50Chengalpattu Jn23.1501.25hr
40418TBM MSB LOCAL22.00Chennai Beach Jn22.2500.25hr
40152TBM MSB LOCAL22.05Chennai Beach Jn22.3000.25hr
40663MSB CGL LOCAL22.05Chengalpattu Jn23.2501.20hr
40571MSB CGL LOCAL22.05Chengalpattu Jn23.2501.20hr
T3MSB TBM LOCAL SPL22.15Tambaram22.4500.30hr
40568CGL MSB LOCAL22.20Chennai Beach Jn22.4500.25hr
40660CGL MSB LOCAL22.20Chennai Beach Jn22.4500.25hr
40413MSB TBM LOCAL22.20Tambaram22.5500.35hr
40147MSB TBM LOCAL22.25Tambaram23.0000.35hr
40570CGL MSB LOCAL22.35Chennai Beach Jn23.0000.25hr
40662CGL MSB LOCAL22.35Chennai Beach Jn23.0000.25hr
40415MSB TBM LOCAL22.35Tambaram23.1000.35hr
40151MSB TBM LOCAL22.45Tambaram23.2000.35hr
40417MSB TBM LOCAL22.50Tambaram23.2500.35hr
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS22.52Chengalpattu Jn23.3800.46hr
40154TBM MSB LOCAL22.55Chennai Beach Jn23.2000.25hr
40420TBM MSB LOCAL23.00Chennai Beach Jn23.2500.25hr
40573MSB CGL LOCAL23.05Chengalpattu Jn00.4501.40hr
40665MSB CGL LOCAL23.10Chengalpattu Jn00.4501.35hr
40156TBM MSB LOCAL23.15Chennai Beach Jn23.4000.25hr
40153MSB TBM LOCAL23.25Tambaram23.5900.34hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23.27Chengalpattu Jn00.1800.51hr
40664CGL MSB LOCAL23.30Chennai Beach Jn23.5500.25hr
40572CGL MSB LOCAL23.35Chennai Beach Jn23.5900.24hr
40419MSB TBM LOCAL23.40Tambaram00.1500.35hr
12653ROCK FORT EXP23.42Chengalpattu Jn00.3300.51hr
40155MSB TBM LOCAL23.50Tambaram00.2500.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mambalam and Chennai Beach Jn?
    There are 472 trains beween Mambalam and Chennai Beach Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mambalam?
    The first train from Mambalam to Chennai Beach Jn is Tambaram Chennai Beach Jn LOCAL (40158) departs at 00.00 and train runs on Tu W Th F Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mambalam?
    The first train from Mambalam to Chennai Beach Jn is Chennai Beach Jn Tambaram LOCAL (40155) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Beach Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mambalam to Chennai Beach Jn is TIRUNELVELI CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRES (06002) departs at 02.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 7km in 00.20 hrs.