Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mancheswar (MCS) to Barang (BRAG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mancheswar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58132PURI ROU PASS06.33Barang06.5000.17hr
58534PSA CTC PASS09.48Barang10.0000.12hr
58416PURI CTC PASS10.18Barang10.3500.17hr
58434BAM CTC FAST PASS10.26Barang10.4200.16hr
68434BAM CTC MEMU PASS10.26Barang10.4200.16hr
58002PURI SRC PASS11.35Barang11.5000.15hr
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS16.13Barang16.3000.17hr
58408BBS BHC PASS18.03Barang18.2000.17hr
58422PURI ANGL PASS18.13Barang18.2900.16hr
68422PURI ANGL MEMU18.13Barang18.2900.16hr
58414PURI TLHR PASS18.38Barang18.5500.17hr
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS22.03Nergundi Jn22.4600.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mancheswar and Barang?
    There are 12 trains beween Mancheswar and Barang.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mancheswar?
    The first train from Mancheswar to Barang is Puri Rourkela PASSENGER (58132) departs at 06.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mancheswar?
    The first train from Mancheswar to Barang is Puri Howrah Jn EXPRESS (12838) departs at 22.03 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Barang and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mancheswar to Barang is PSA CTC PASS (58534) departs at 09.48 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 9km in 00.12 hrs.