Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Manikul (MIK) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Manikul
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58143TATA HTE PASS06.30Chandil Jn06.5000.20hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU06.34Chandil Jn07.0000.26hr
58011HWH CKP PAS07.54Sini Jn08.2900.35hr
68023JGM PRR MEMU07.58Chandil Jn08.1500.17hr
68019JGM SZE MEMU08.53Chandil Jn09.1000.17hr
58024BRKA TATA PASS08.59Tatanagar Jn10.3001.31hr
58662HTE TATA PASS09.09Tatanagar Jn10.4001.31hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU09.33Chandil Jn09.4800.15hr
68024PRR JGM MEMU11.00Tatanagar Jn11.5000.50hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU12.25Tatanagar Jn13.3001.05hr
58661TATA HTE PASS12.29Chandil Jn12.5000.21hr
58023TATA BRKA PASS15.59Chandil Jn16.2000.21hr
58012CKP HWH PAS18.27Chandil Jn18.5000.23hr
68020SZE JGM MEMU18.29Tatanagar Jn19.3001.01hr
58142HTE TATA PASS18.38Tatanagar Jn21.0502.27hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU21.08Sini Jn21.3700.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Manikul and Tatanagar Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Manikul and Tatanagar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Manikul?
    The first train from Manikul to Tatanagar Jn is Tatanagar Jn Hatia PASSENGER (58143) departs at 06.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Manikul?
    The first train from Manikul to Tatanagar Jn is Gomoh Jn Chakradharpur MEMU (68017) departs at 21.08 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tatanagar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Manikul to Tatanagar Jn is Tatanagar Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (68056) departs at 09.33 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 6km in 00.15 hrs.