Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Manthralayam Road (MALM) to Wadi (WADI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Manthralayam Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00.05Wadi03.0002.55hr
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00.35Wadi04.0003.25hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00.45Wadi04.1003.25hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP00.50Wadi04.0003.10hr
12627KARNATAKA EXP02.20Wadi05.0002.40hr
11312SOLAPUR EXP02.55Wadi05.4502.50hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP04.25Wadi08.3004.05hr
11302UDYAN EXP04.40Wadi07.5503.15hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05.20Wadi09.3004.10hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS05.40Wadi09.0003.20hr
06051MAS ADI EXP06.00Wadi10.3004.30hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS08.35Wadi12.1003.35hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL10.00Wadi14.5504.55hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.00Wadi17.3506.35hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14.00Wadi18.4004.40hr
12164CHENNAI EXP15.50Wadi19.0503.15hr
71302GTL GR PASS17.05Wadi20.2003.15hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP17.40Wadi21.0003.20hr
09042VLNK BDTS EXP17.40Wadi21.0003.20hr
19567VIVEK EXP18.35Wadi21.4003.05hr
16229MYS BSB EXP20.50Wadi00.1003.20hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22.00Wadi01.4003.40hr
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22.30Wadi01.0002.30hr
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22.45Halakatta01.0902.24hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Manthralayam Road and Wadi?
    There are 24 trains beween Manthralayam Road and Wadi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Manthralayam Road?
    The first train from Manthralayam Road to Wadi is Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS (11014) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Manthralayam Road?
    The first train from Manthralayam Road to Wadi is Tirupati Nizamabad RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS (12793) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Wadi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Manthralayam Road to Wadi is Tirupati Nizamabad RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS (12793) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 136km in 02.24 hrs.