Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS00.10Bandra Terminus18.0517.55hr
22443CNB BDTS SF01.30Bandra Terminus23.0521.35hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP01.30Bandra Terminus04.2026.50hr
19062RMR BDTS EXP01.30Bandra Terminus22.2520.55hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP02.02Bandra Terminus22.0019.58hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02.02Vasai Road21.3519.33hr
12138PUNJAB MAIL07.40Mumbai Cst07.3523.55hr
19022LJN BDTS EXP09.20Bandra Terminus08.0022.40hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML09.50Mumbai Central05.0519.15hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP11.10Panvel09.2522.15hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12.15Panvel08.0519.50hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12.15Panvel08.0519.50hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17.00Mumbai Central19.4026.40hr
12910BDTS GARIB RATH17.12Bandra Terminus08.1014.58hr
12248NZM BDTS YUVA17.12Bandra Terminus09.2016.08hr
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN18.40Mumbai Central09.4515.05hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19.15Bandra Terminus14.4519.30hr
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19.15Bandra Terminus14.4519.30hr
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP19.30Bandra Terminus15.5520.25hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP23.40Mumbai Cst04.0528.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central?
    There are 20 trains beween Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Mumbai Central is Shmata Vd Katra Bandra Terminus SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) departs at 00.10 and train runs on W Th Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Mumbai Central is Amritsar Jn Mumbai Cst EXPRESS (11058) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Mumbai Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus GARIB RATH (12910) departs at 17.12 and train runs on W F Su. It covers the distance of 1232km in 14.58 hrs.