Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mavelikara (MVLK) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mavelikara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.00Jolarpettai19.4811.48hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.10Jolarpettai21.1812.08hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.20Jolarpettai23.1511.55hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.10Jolarpettai00.4011.30hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.10Tirupattur02.4911.39hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP18.50Jolarpettai05.5811.08hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.15Jolarpettai06.2311.08hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.10Jolarpettai09.2811.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mavelikara and Jolarpettai?
    There are 8 trains beween Mavelikara and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mavelikara?
    The first train from Mavelikara to Jolarpettai is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL KORBA KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs at 08.00 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mavelikara?
    The first train from Mavelikara to Jolarpettai is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 22.10 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mavelikara to Jolarpettai is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 18.50 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 595km in 11.08 hrs.