Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Melmaruvathur (MLMR) to Srirangam (SRGM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Melmaruvathur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16859MS MANGALORE EXP00.45Srirangam03.4903.04hr
16795TRICHY EXPRESS09.25Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.0006.35hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX09.40Srirangam13.0403.24hr
16129MS TN LINK EXP09.40Srirangam13.0403.24hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP13.25Srirangam17.1403.49hr
06097MS ERS EXPRESS13.25Tiruchchirappalli Jn17.5004.25hr
06037MS TVC SPL14.05Tiruchchirappalli Jn18.3004.25hr
12605PALLAVAN EXP17.10Srirangam20.1803.08hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP17.25Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.3006.05hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP18.40Tiruchchirappalli Jn22.2503.45hr
22661RAMESWARAM EXP19.15Srirangam22.3403.19hr
06039MS TVC SPL20.25Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.2504.00hr
16851RAMESWARAM EXP20.40Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.1006.30hr
12693PEARL CITY EXP21.00Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.4503.45hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP21.20Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.1003.50hr
12631NELLAI EXPRESS21.35Tiruchchirappalli Jn01.2503.50hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS21.45Srirangam01.2803.43hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP21.45Srirangam01.2803.43hr
06011MS SCT EXP22.05Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.1004.05hr
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS22.05Tiruchchirappalli Jn02.0504.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Melmaruvathur and Srirangam?
    There are 20 trains beween Melmaruvathur and Srirangam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Melmaruvathur?
    The first train from Melmaruvathur to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central MANGALORE EXPRESS (16859) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Melmaruvathur?
    The first train from Melmaruvathur to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Sengottai SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) departs at 22.05 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Srirangam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Srirangam is Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central MANGALORE EXPRESS (16859) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 233km in 03.04 hrs.