Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Moradabad (MB) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Moradabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS00.48Jalandhar Cant07.5007.02hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP00.48Jalandhar Cant07.5007.02hr
22445CNB ASR SUP00.48Jalandhar City07.5507.07hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS01.03Jalandhar Cant08.4007.37hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP01.03Jalandhar Cant08.4007.37hr
15097AMARNATH EXP01.03Jalandhar Cant08.4007.37hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.03Jalandhar Cant08.4007.37hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS01.03Jalandhar Cant08.4007.37hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN01.25Jalandhar City13.2011.55hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS01.53Jalandhar Cant09.4507.52hr
14615LKU ASR EXP02.52Jalandhar City13.2010.28hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP06.18Jalandhar City22.0315.45hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS06.18Jalandhar City22.0315.45hr
15209JANSEWA EXP07.25Jalandhar City15.2007.55hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07.58Jalandhar City15.4007.42hr
12357DURGIANA EXP07.58Jalandhar City15.4007.42hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP08.50Jalandhar City16.1007.20hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP11.07Jalandhar City19.2508.18hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11.10Jalandhar City19.2508.15hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP15.35Jalandhar City00.1308.38hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16.35Jalandhar City01.2508.50hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19.23Jalandhar Cant04.4009.17hr
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21.05Jalandhar City05.1008.05hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP21.05Jalandhar City05.0508.00hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP21.08Jalandhar City05.0808.00hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH21.48Jalandhar Cant05.3507.47hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22.00Jalandhar City07.0009.00hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP22.53Jalandhar City08.3709.44hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS23.00Jalandhar Cant06.3507.35hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP23.00Jalandhar Cant06.3507.35hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP23.13Jalandhar Cant07.0007.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Moradabad and Jalandhar City?
    There are 31 trains beween Moradabad and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Moradabad?
    The first train from Moradabad to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Moradabad?
    The first train from Moradabad to Jalandhar City is VARANASI JN JAMMU TAWI BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12237) departs at 23.13 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Moradabad to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 439km in 07.02 hrs.