Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09017BDTS ALD SPL00.20Allahabad Jn05.2029.00hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR12.55Allahabd Chheoki16.0827.13hr
04134BDTS ALD SPL21.40Allahabad Jn03.3029.50hr
09025BDTS GCT SPL23.25Allahabad Jn05.2029.55hr
19041BDTS GCT EXP23.25Allahabad Jn05.2029.55hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12167LTT BSB SUP EXP00.35Allahabd Chheoki23.3523.00hr
01115LTT-GKP WEEKLY SUMMER SPL00.45Allahabd Chheoki00.5024.05hr
01101LTT BSB SPECIAL00.45Allahabd Chheoki00.5024.05hr
11067SAKET EXPRESS05.23Allahabad Jn03.3022.07hr
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP05.23Allahabad Jn03.5022.27hr
22129TULSI EXPRESS05.23Allahabad Jn08.5027.27hr
21067PBH RBL EXP05.23Allahabad Jn03.5022.27hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP06.35Allahabad Jn08.2525.50hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP08.05Allahabd Chheoki05.4021.35hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08.05Allahabd Chheoki05.4021.35hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08.05Allahabd Chheoki05.4021.35hr
11055GODAN EXPRESS10.55Allahabad Jn09.5022.55hr
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS10.55Allahabad Jn09.5022.55hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP11.20Allahabd Chheoki09.0721.47hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP11.20Allahabd Chheoki09.0721.47hr
01169LTT BSB SPECIAL11.30Allahabd Chheoki12.0524.35hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP12.15Allahabad Jn10.4522.30hr
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESS12.40Allahabad Jn15.3026.50hr
04116LTT ALD SPL14.20Allahabad Jn12.4522.25hr
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14.30Allahabad Jn11.4021.10hr
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS15.50Allahabd Chheoki16.0824.18hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP15.50Allahabad Jn15.5824.08hr
18610RANCHI EXPRESS15.50Allahabad Jn15.5024.00hr
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP16.40Allahabad Jn18.1025.30hr
12293ALD DURONTO EXP17.25Allahabad Jn12.3519.10hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP22.15Allahabd Chheoki23.0024.45hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11093MAHANAGARI EXP00.10Allahabd Chheoki00.1224.02hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS11.05Allahabd Chheoki09.1022.05hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL21.30Allahabd Chheoki19.4522.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 34 trains beween Mumbai Central and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Allahabad Jn is Mumbai Cst Varanasi Jn MAHANAGARI EXPRESS (11093) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Allahabad Jn is BANDRA TERMINUS GHAZIPUR CITY EXPRESS (19041) departs at 23.25 and train runs on F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Allahabad Jn is LOKMANYATILAK ALLAHABAD JN DURONTO EXPRESS (12293) departs at 17.25 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 1348km in 19.10 hrs.