Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Bharuch Jn (BH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19019DEHRADUN EXP00.05Bharuch Jn05.4005.35hr
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05.10Bharuch Jn09.3904.29hr
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS05.10Bharuch Jn09.3704.27hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS07.55Bharuch Jn12.3204.37hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12.00Bharuch Jn17.0405.04hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP12.00Bharuch Jn17.0105.01hr
22451CDG SUP FAST12.15Bharuch Jn16.4404.29hr
12216DEE GARIBRATH12.45Bharuch Jn16.3903.54hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12.55Bharuch Jn17.3404.39hr
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS12.55Bharuch Jn17.3404.39hr
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP12.55Bharuch Jn17.3404.39hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP13.05Bharuch Jn17.4804.43hr
12480SURYANAGARI EXP13.30Ankleshwar Jn18.0104.31hr
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP14.35Bharuch Jn19.1004.35hr
22931BDTS JSM EXP14.35Bharuch Jn19.0904.34hr
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15.05Bharuch Jn20.0905.04hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP15.25Bharuch Jn20.4805.23hr
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP15.50Bharuch Jn21.1905.29hr
22933BDTS JP SF EXP16.15Bharuch Jn21.2205.07hr
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX16.15Bharuch Jn21.2205.07hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP17.10Bharuch Jn22.5805.48hr
22955KUTCH EXPRESS17.45Bharuch Jn22.5005.05hr
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP19.40Bharuch Jn01.2205.42hr
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI20.55Bharuch Jn01.4004.45hr
19037AVADH EXPRESS22.40Ankleshwar Jn03.5305.13hr
19039AVADH EXPRESS22.40Ankleshwar Jn03.5305.13hr
19041BDTS GCT EXP23.25Bharuch Jn04.1704.52hr
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXP23.25Bharuch Jn04.1704.52hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP04.40Bharuch Jn09.0004.20hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06.20Ankleshwar Jn10.4004.20hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS06.20Ankleshwar Jn10.3904.19hr
19201SC PBR EXP06.20Ankleshwar Jn10.4004.20hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07.35Bharuch Jn11.3403.59hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.35Bharuch Jn11.3403.59hr
16587YPR BKN EXP09.10Ankleshwar Jn13.0403.54hr
19567VIVEK EXP09.10Bharuch Jn13.0503.55hr
09415MAO ADI SPL09.10Bharuch Jn13.0603.56hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF12.20Bharuch Jn16.1403.54hr
14805BARMER AC EXP12.20Ankleshwar Jn16.0403.44hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS22.55Bharuch Jn03.3904.44hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP22.55Ankleshwar Jn03.2904.34hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS22.55Bharuch Jn03.3904.44hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS23.10Ankleshwar Jn04.0004.50hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP23.20Ankleshwar Jn04.0004.40hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23.20Ankleshwar Jn03.5804.38hr
11050AHMEDABAD EXP23.50Bharuch Jn04.4104.51hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP23.50Bharuch Jn04.4204.52hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP23.50Bharuch Jn04.4104.51hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP23.50Bharuch Jn04.4104.51hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS23.50Bharuch Jn04.4104.51hr
from Mumbai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05.45Bharuch Jn11.2305.38hr
12009SHATABDI EXP06.25Bharuch Jn10.1203.47hr
19023FZR JANATA EXP07.25Bharuch Jn14.4007.15hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08.20Bharuch Jn15.3107.11hr
59439AHMADABAD PASS12.15Bharuch Jn22.4110.26hr
12933KARNAVATI EXP13.40Bharuch Jn18.2404.44hr
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR14.20Bharuch Jn18.4004.20hr
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP17.40Bharuch Jn21.3103.51hr
12955MMCT JP SF EXP18.50Ankleshwar Jn23.1904.29hr
12961AVANTIKA EXP19.10Bharuch Jn00.0404.54hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21.35Bharuch Jn02.1904.44hr
12901GUJARAT MAIL22.05Bharuch Jn03.1905.14hr
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22.40Bharuch Jn08.1409.34hr
12927VADODARA EXP23.40Bharuch Jn04.4905.09hr
from Dadar Wr
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12989AJMER EXPRESS14.35Bharuch Jn19.0904.34hr
19115DDR BHUJ EXP15.00Bharuch Jn20.0005.00hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09417THVM ADI SPL06.25Bharuch Jn12.1605.51hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP14.55Ankleshwar Jn21.4906.54hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14.55Ankleshwar Jn20.4105.46hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP14.55Ankleshwar Jn22.0207.07hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP18.15Bharuch Jn01.0606.51hr
09105SWV BRC SPL20.15Bharuch Jn04.1908.04hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21.25Ankleshwar Jn04.0006.35hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS21.25Ankleshwar Jn04.0006.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn?
    There are 74 trains beween Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Jn is Bandra Terminus Dehradun DEHRADUN EXPRESS (19019) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Jn is Pune Jn Ahmedabad Jn AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) departs at 23.50 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bharuch Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Barmer BARMER AC EXPRESS (14805) departs at 12.20 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 265km in 03.44 hrs.