Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19424TEN HUMSAFAR04.30Ernakulam Jn03.5523.25hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI04.30Ernakulam Jn03.5523.25hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP05.00Ernakulam Jn04.5023.50hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP08.10Ernakulam Jn09.3525.25hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP08.10Ernakulam Town09.4025.30hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.30Ernakulam Jn12.1526.45hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP13.15Ernakulam Jn14.0524.50hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS13.15Ernakulam Jn14.0524.50hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO18.00Ernakulam Jn18.2024.20hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP21.25Ernakulam Jn22.5025.25hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP11.40Ernakulam Jn14.3526.55hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.55Ernakulam Town17.5024.55hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.55Ernakulam Town17.5024.55hr
12223LTT ERS DURONTO20.50Ernakulam Jn20.1523.25hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.00Ernakulam Jn13.0526.05hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.00Ernakulam Town12.3525.35hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.00Ernakulam Jn13.0526.05hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.00Ernakulam Jn13.0526.05hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20.40Ernakulam Town00.5528.15hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20.40Ernakulam Town00.5528.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20.40Ernakulam Town00.5528.15hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP20.40Ernakulam Jn01.5529.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.40Ernakulam Town00.5528.15hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.45Ernakulam Jn00.5027.05hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP12.10Ernakulam Jn22.5534.45hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15.45Ernakulam Town05.0537.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Mumbai Central and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Ernakulam Jn is TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs at 04.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Ernakulam Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 21.45 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Ernakulam Jn is TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs at 04.30 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1546km in 23.25 hrs.