Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03.40Krishnarajapurm03.5324.13hr
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP13.05Ksr Bengaluru13.4524.40hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA17.05Yasvantpur Jn18.2525.20hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP18.30Krishnarajapurm16.2021.50hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18.30Krishnarajapurm16.2321.53hr
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21.45Yasvantpur Jn03.1529.30hr
14806BME YPR AC EXP21.45Yasvantpur Jn03.1529.30hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS23.45Ksr Bengaluru03.1527.30hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS23.45Ksr Bengaluru03.1527.30hr
16507JU SBC EXP23.45Ksr Bengaluru03.1527.30hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23.45Ksr Bengaluru04.4529.00hr
16533BGKT SBC EXPRES23.45Ksr Bengaluru03.1527.30hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11013COIMBATORE EXP22.35Ksr Bengaluru21.5023.15hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08.10Ksr Bengaluru08.5024.40hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP12.10Krishnarajapurm10.2822.18hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12.10Krishnarajapurm10.2822.18hr
from Dadar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP21.30Yasvantpur Jn21.3024.00hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP21.30Yasvantpur Jn21.3024.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 18 trains beween Mumbai Central and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Ksr Bengaluru is Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Jn HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST (22497) departs at 03.40 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Ksr Bengaluru is Bhagat Ki Kothi Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16533) departs at 23.45 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Ksr Bengaluru is Rajkot Jn Coimbatore Jn COIMBATORE EXPRESS (16613) departs at 18.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1129km in 21.50 hrs.