Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Duraundha Jn (DDA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Muzaffarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00.40Siwan Jn03.5003.10hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP01.30Siwan Jn05.1003.40hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP04.35Duraundha Jn09.0604.31hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Siwan Jn09.3003.55hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP07.00Siwan Jn10.3503.35hr
15097AMARNATH EXP07.00Siwan Jn10.3503.35hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07.25Siwan Jn11.2504.00hr
15027MAURYA EXP08.10Duraundha Jn12.4904.39hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS10.05Duraundha Jn14.0704.02hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI10.30Siwan Jn13.4003.10hr
12553VAISHALI EXP11.15Siwan Jn14.3003.15hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS11.50Siwan Jn15.3003.40hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13.00Siwan Jn16.3003.30hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU13.00Siwan Jn16.3003.30hr
04405DBG DLI SPL14.15Siwan Jn18.4004.25hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS16.15Siwan Jn19.3503.20hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.15Siwan Jn19.3503.20hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16.15Siwan Jn19.3503.20hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16.45Siwan Jn20.5004.05hr
55021SPJ SV PASS17.35Duraundha Jn22.4205.07hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.00Siwan Jn22.0503.05hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Siwan Jn01.0503.45hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Siwan Jn01.0503.45hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL21.35Duraundha Jn01.0203.27hr
15203BJU LJN EXP22.35Siwan Jn02.0503.30hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS23.25Siwan Jn02.5503.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Muzaffarpur Jn and Duraundha Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Muzaffarpur Jn and Duraundha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 00.40 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Asansol Jn Gorakhpur EXPRESS (13507) departs at 23.25 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duraundha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12203) departs at 19.00 and train runs on M Th Su. It covers the distance of 174km in 03.05 hrs.