Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Muzaffarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00.40Sonpur Jn01.5001.10hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP01.30Sonpur Jn02.5101.21hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Sonpur Jn05.1501.15hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Sonpur Jn05.1301.13hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Sonpur Jn05.1501.15hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP04.35Sonpur Jn06.0301.28hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Sonpur Jn06.5501.20hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP07.00Sonpur Jn08.1001.10hr
15097AMARNATH EXP07.00Sonpur Jn08.1001.10hr
19166SABARMATI EXP07.00Sonpur Jn08.1001.10hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP07.25Sonpur Jn08.4501.20hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07.25Sonpur Jn08.4001.15hr
55215MFP PPTA PASS07.55Sonpur Jn09.4701.52hr
15027MAURYA EXP08.10Sonpur Jn10.0501.55hr
15202INTER CITY EXP08.55Sonpur Jn10.2001.25hr
25202NKE PPTA EXP08.55Sonpur Jn10.2001.25hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP09.35Sonpur Jn10.5501.20hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS10.05Sonpur Jn11.2501.20hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI10.30Sonpur Jn11.4301.13hr
12553VAISHALI EXP11.15Sonpur Jn12.3001.15hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP11.50Sonpur Jn13.0001.10hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS11.50Sonpur Jn13.0001.10hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP12.15Sonpur Jn13.2501.10hr
18181TATA CPR EXP12.25Sonpur Jn14.4002.15hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13.00Sonpur Jn14.1001.10hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU13.00Hajipur Jn13.5500.55hr
04405DBG DLI SPL14.15Hajipur Jn15.5501.40hr
55217MFP PPTA PASS15.00Sonpur Jn16.4001.40hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS15.50Sonpur Jn17.1001.20hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS16.15Sonpur Jn17.2501.10hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.15Hajipur Jn17.1000.55hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16.15Hajipur Jn17.1000.55hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16.45Sonpur Jn18.0001.15hr
55021SPJ SV PASS17.35Sonpur Jn19.4502.10hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP17.50Sonpur Jn19.0001.10hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.00Hajipur Jn19.5000.50hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP19.10Sonpur Jn21.3002.20hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN19.10Sonpur Jn21.2502.15hr
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP19.40Sonpur Jn20.4301.03hr
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19.40Sonpur Jn20.4301.03hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP19.40Hajipur Jn20.3000.50hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP19.40Hajipur Jn20.3000.50hr
15267JANSADHARAN EXP20.10Sonpur Jn21.2501.15hr
75211SPJ SEE DMU21.05Sonpur Jn23.4002.35hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Sonpur Jn22.3501.15hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Sonpur Jn22.3501.15hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL21.35Sonpur Jn23.0001.25hr
15203BJU LJN EXP22.35Sonpur Jn23.4501.10hr
13509ASN GD EXPRESS23.25Hajipur Jn00.2000.55hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS23.25Hajipur Jn00.2000.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Muzaffarpur Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 50 trains beween Muzaffarpur Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Sonpur Jn is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 00.40 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Sonpur Jn is Asansol Jn Gorakhpur EXPRESS (13507) departs at 23.25 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Sonpur Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12203) departs at 19.00 and train runs on M Th Su. It covers the distance of 54km in 00.50 hrs.