Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nagarcoil Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06.00Tirupattur18.1812.18hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07.00Jolarpettai23.1516.15hr
16354KACHEGUDA EXP08.25Jolarpettai20.5312.28hr
16525BANGALORE EXP10.25Tirupattur02.4916.24hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14.45Jolarpettai05.5815.13hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14.45Jolarpettai05.5815.13hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS17.00Jolarpettai03.4310.43hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP19.40Jolarpettai07.5812.18hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23.25Jolarpettai13.5314.28hr
from Nagercoil Town
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22620TEN BILASPUR EX02.30Jolarpettai17.5315.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nagarcoil Jn and Jolarpettai?
    There are 10 trains beween Nagarcoil Jn and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nagarcoil Jn?
    The first train from Nagarcoil Jn to Jolarpettai is Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn BILASPUR EXPRESS (22620) departs at 02.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nagarcoil Jn?
    The first train from Nagarcoil Jn to Jolarpettai is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nagarcoil Jn to Jolarpettai is CHENNAI EXPRESS (06008) departs at 17.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 575km in 10.43 hrs.