Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Naihati Jn (NH) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Naihati Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53132MFP SDAH PASS01.43Sealdah03.2501.42hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP02.09Sealdah03.5001.41hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP02.23Kolkata03.2000.57hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX02.40Kolkata04.0001.20hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS02.40Kolkata04.0001.20hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP02.40Kolkata04.0001.20hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP02.40Kolkata04.0001.20hr
53172LGL SDAH PASS03.20Sealdah04.3001.10hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP03.22Kolkata04.4501.23hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP03.22Kolkata04.4501.23hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP03.22Kolkata04.4501.23hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP03.45Sealdah04.4501.00hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP03.45Sealdah04.4501.00hr
31412NH SDAH LOCAL04.05Sealdah05.1001.05hr
23154GOUR EXP04.19Sealdah05.3501.16hr
13154GOUR EXP04.19Sealdah05.2001.01hr
31512STB SDAH LOCAL04.35Sealdah05.4001.05hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP04.46Kolkata05.5001.04hr
31414NH SDAH LOCAL04.50Sealdah05.5501.05hr
31612RHA SDAH LOCAL05.01Sealdah06.0501.04hr
31912GEDE SDAH LOCAL05.20Sealdah06.2501.05hr
31312KLYM SDAH LOCAL05.28Sealdah06.3001.02hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP05.40Sealdah07.0001.20hr
31812KNJ SDAH LOCAL05.44Sealdah06.4501.01hr
34052NH BGB LOCAL05.52Dum Dum06.4200.50hr
31514STB SDAH LOCAL06.03Sealdah07.0501.02hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP06.12Sealdah07.2001.08hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP06.12Sealdah07.2001.08hr
31814KNJ SDAH LOCAL06.13Sealdah07.1200.59hr
31314KLYM SDAH LOCAL06.27Sealdah07.3001.03hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP06.30Kolkata07.2500.55hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES06.30Kolkata07.2500.55hr
31914GEDE SDAH LOCAL06.36Sealdah07.3701.01hr
31614RHA SDAH LOCAL06.47Sealdah07.5001.03hr
31516STB SDAH LOCAL07.02Sealdah08.0701.05hr
30142GEDE MJT LOCAL07.11Dum Dum07.5500.44hr
31816KNJ SDAH LOCAL07.24Sealdah08.2701.03hr
31316KLYM SDAH LOCAL07.36Sealdah08.4001.04hr
31416NH SDAH LOCAL07.52Sealdah08.5801.06hr
31616RHA SDAH LOCAL08.01Sealdah09.1001.09hr
31618RHA SDAH FAST08.11Sealdah09.1000.59hr
31818KNJ SDAH LOCAL08.18Sealdah09.2201.04hr
31602RHA SDAH LADIES SPL08.25Sealdah09.2601.01hr
31418NH SDAH LOCAL08.30Sealdah09.3801.08hr
31518STB SDAH LOCAL08.37Sealdah09.4001.03hr
30128KLYM NACC LOCAL08.42Dum Dum09.3500.53hr
31916GEDE SDAH LOCAL08.52Sealdah09.5201.00hr
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASS09.03Sealdah09.5700.54hr
31420NH SDAH LOCAL09.10Sealdah10.1301.03hr
31620RHA SDAH LOCAL09.19Sealdah10.1800.59hr
31422NH SDAH LOCAL09.27Sealdah10.3001.03hr
31318KLYM SDAH LOCAL09.41Sealdah10.4501.04hr
31520STB SDAH LOCAL09.48Sealdah10.5201.04hr
12384INTERCITY EXP09.52Sealdah10.4500.53hr
31802KNJ SDAH LADIES SPL09.57Sealdah11.0001.03hr
31820KNJ SDAH LOCAL10.17Sealdah11.2401.07hr
31918GEDE SDAH LOCAL10.24Sealdah11.3001.06hr
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESS10.31Kolkata11.2000.49hr
31320KLYM SDAH LOCAL10.37Sealdah11.3500.58hr
31424NH SDAH LOCAL10.45Sealdah11.5001.05hr
31622RHA SDAH LOCAL10.55Sealdah11.5801.03hr
31822KNJ SDAH LOCAL11.04Sealdah12.1001.06hr
31522STB SDAH LOCAL11.15Sealdah12.2201.07hr
34056KLYM BGB LOCAL11.32Dum Dum12.1600.44hr
53176LGL SDAH PASS11.38Sealdah12.3700.59hr
53186LGL SDAH PASS11.50Sealdah12.4500.55hr
31426NH SDAH LOCAL12.00Sealdah13.0501.05hr
31920GEDE SDAH LOCAL12.11Sealdah13.1401.03hr
31428NH SDAH LOCAL12.28Sealdah13.3201.04hr
31524STB SDAH LOCAL12.38Sealdah13.4201.04hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS12.41Kolkata13.3500.54hr
31824KNJ SDAH LOCAL13.17Sealdah14.2501.08hr
31430NH SDAH LOCAL13.20Sealdah14.2501.05hr
31624RHA SDAH LOCAL13.31Sealdah14.3601.05hr
31432NH SDAH LOCAL13.40Sealdah14.4201.02hr
31322KLYM SDAH LOCAL13.49Sealdah15.0601.17hr
53178LGL SDAH PASS14.02Sealdah15.1001.08hr
31526STB SDAH LOCAL14.28Sealdah15.3201.04hr
31324KLYM SDAH LOCAL14.41Sealdah15.4501.04hr
31434NH SDAH LOCAL14.50Sealdah15.5501.05hr
31826KNJ SDAH LOCAL15.05Sealdah16.0000.55hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL15.15Ballygunge Jn17.2802.13hr
31844KNJ SDAH FAST15.23Sealdah16.1500.52hr
31528STB SDAH LOCAL15.36Sealdah16.4001.04hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP15.42Kolkata17.1501.33hr
31326KLYM SDAH LOCAL15.46Sealdah16.5001.04hr
31922GEDE SDAH LOCAL15.57Sealdah17.0001.03hr
31626RHA SDAH FAST16.07Sealdah17.0200.55hr
30152NH MJT LOCAL16.18Dum Dum17.0900.51hr
31828KNJ SDAH LOCAL16.31Sealdah17.3701.06hr
31152BWN SDAH LOCAL16.36Sealdah17.4001.04hr
31530STB SDAH LOCAL16.49Sealdah17.5501.06hr
31328KLYM SDAH LOCAL16.57Sealdah18.0001.03hr
31924GEDE SDAH LOCAL17.11Sealdah18.1201.01hr
31436NH SDAH LOCAL17.22Sealdah18.2501.03hr
31830KNJ SDAH LOCAL17.44Sealdah18.4501.01hr
30154NH MJT LOCAL17.52Dum Dum18.4100.49hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP17.52Sealdah18.4500.53hr
31330KLYM SDAH LOCAL18.00Sealdah19.0201.02hr
31628RHA SDAH LOCAL18.08Sealdah19.1001.02hr
31532STB SDAH LOCAL18.19Sealdah19.2501.06hr
31112KWAE SDAH LOCAL18.29Sealdah19.3001.01hr
34054NH BGB LOCAL18.38Dum Dum19.2800.50hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS18.46Sealdah19.5001.04hr
53180LGL KOAA PASS19.10Kolkata20.2001.10hr
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU19.18Sealdah20.2001.02hr
31438NH SDAH LOCAL19.20Sealdah20.2401.04hr
31630RHA SDAH LOCAL19.25Sealdah20.3001.05hr
31332KLYM SDAH LOCAL19.32Sealdah20.3501.03hr
31534STB SDAH LOCAL19.42Sealdah20.4501.03hr
31440NH SDAH LOCAL19.47Sealdah20.4801.01hr
31832KNJ SDAH LOCAL19.56Sealdah20.5801.02hr
31632RHA SDAH LOCAL20.08Sealdah21.1501.07hr
31442NH SDAH LOCAL20.15Sealdah21.2001.05hr
31334KLYM SDAH LOCAL20.30Sealdah21.3201.02hr
31834KNJ SDAH LOCAL20.41Sealdah21.4301.02hr
31634RHA SDAH LOCAL20.50Sealdah21.5501.05hr
31536STB SDAH LOCAL21.03Sealdah22.0501.02hr
31444NH SDAH LOCAL21.08Sealdah22.1301.05hr
31836KNJ SDAH LOCAL21.19Sealdah22.2501.06hr
31926GEDE SDAH LOCAL21.29Sealdah22.3501.06hr
31446NH SDAH LOCAL21.32Sealdah22.3501.03hr
31336KLYM SDAH LOCAL21.40Sealdah22.4501.05hr
31840KNJ SDAH FAST21.55Sealdah22.5501.00hr
31538STB SDAH LOCAL22.07Sealdah23.1501.08hr
31448NH SDAH LOCAL22.08Sealdah23.1201.04hr
31636RHA SDAH LOCAL22.18Sealdah23.2501.07hr
31842KNJ SDAH FAST22.30Sealdah23.2500.55hr
31338KLYM SDAH LOCAL22.37Sealdah23.4201.05hr
31540STB SDAH LOCAL22.46Sealdah23.5001.04hr
31928GEDE SDAH LOCAL22.59Sealdah00.0201.03hr
31450NH SDAH LOCAL23.15Sealdah00.2001.05hr
31838KNJ SDAH LOCAL23.32Sealdah00.4001.08hr
31542STB SDAH LOCAL23.53Sealdah00.5801.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Naihati Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 134 trains beween Naihati Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Naihati Jn?
    The first train from Naihati Jn to Howrah Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Sealdah PASSENGER (53132) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Naihati Jn?
    The first train from Naihati Jn to Howrah Jn is Shantipur Sealdah LOCAL (31542) departs at 23.53 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Naihati Jn to Howrah Jn is Gede Majerhat LOCAL (30142) departs at 07.11 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 31km in 00.44 hrs.