Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nalhati Jn (NHT) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nalhati Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13153GOUR EXPRESS03.20New Farakka Jn04.5801.38hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP04.29Gumani05.2300.54hr
53137RPH BHW PASS04.57Gumani06.2401.27hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS05.58Gumani07.0901.11hr
53417BWN MLDT PASS07.48New Farakka Jn09.5302.05hr
53405RPH SBG PASS08.02Gumani09.2901.27hr
53063BWN BHW PASS09.34Gumani10.4001.06hr
53041HWH JYG PGR13.28Gumani14.5901.31hr
53043HWH RGD PASS16.25Gumani17.3401.09hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX20.02New Farakka Jn21.5601.54hr
53073RPH SBG PASS21.02Gumani22.1001.08hr
53075RPH BHW PASS23.18Gumani00.4201.24hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP23.52New Farakka Jn01.1901.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nalhati Jn and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Nalhati Jn and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nalhati Jn?
    The first train from Nalhati Jn to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Malda Town GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs at 03.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nalhati Jn?
    The first train from Nalhati Jn to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah New Cooch Behar UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS (13147) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nalhati Jn to New Farakka Jn is RANCHI BHAGALPUR VANANCHAL EXPRESS (13403) departs at 04.29 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 58km in 00.54 hrs.