Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Cooch Behar (NCB) to Sealdah (SDAH) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Cooch Behar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12518KOL GARIB RATH01.42Kolkata15.0013.18hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP01.42Kolkata15.0013.18hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP04.50Sealdah19.2514.35hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS11.42Howrah Jn00.4513.03hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11.42Howrah Jn00.4513.03hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS11.42Howrah Jn00.4513.03hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS11.42Howrah Jn00.4513.03hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP12.10Sealdah04.3516.25hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS14.05Howrah Jn05.4515.40hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP15.25Sealdah05.1013.45hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP17.17Howrah Jn05.2012.03hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS18.07Sealdah06.4512.38hr
from Alipur Duar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04.40Howrah Jn22.3017.50hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10.30Howrah Jn00.4514.15hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX16.00Sealdah08.1516.15hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP22.30Howrah Jn14.1015.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah?
    There are 21 trains beween New Cooch Behar and Sealdah.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Cooch Behar?
    The first train from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah is Guwahati Kolkata KOL GARIB RATH (12518) departs at 01.42 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Cooch Behar?
    The first train from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (22512) departs at 22.30 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sealdah and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah is Guwahati Howrah Jn SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (12346) departs at 17.17 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 686km in 12.03 hrs.