Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Delhi (NDLS) to Saharanpur (SRE) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54539NZM UMB PASS03.30Saharanpur11.1507.45hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI06.45Saharanpur09.5003.05hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP10.55Tapri Jn14.0603.11hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES14.45Saharanpur18.3003.45hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI15.20Tapri Jn18.1202.52hr
54473DLI SRE PASS18.40Saharanpur00.1005.30hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19609UDZ HW EXP03.45Tapri Jn08.0404.19hr
51909DLI SRE PASS05.20Saharanpur10.5005.30hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05.30Tapri Jn10.0204.32hr
74021DLI SRE DMU07.40Saharanpur12.4505.05hr
54475DLI HW PASS09.50Saharanpur16.2006.30hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.25Saharanpur16.4005.15hr
51911DLI SRE PASS12.45Saharanpur17.5005.05hr
14521DLI UMB EXP13.10Saharanpur17.0503.55hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.20Saharanpur19.1005.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.10Saharanpur20.0503.55hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU16.45Saharanpur21.5005.05hr
14545FN SRE EXP17.05Saharanpur21.2504.20hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS17.35Saharanpur22.5005.15hr
51913DLI SRE PASS18.05Saharanpur23.3505.30hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19019DEHRADUN EXP05.40Saharanpur12.1006.30hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP10.55Tapri Jn14.0603.11hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11.25Saharanpur14.5003.25hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11.25Saharanpur14.5003.25hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11.25Saharanpur14.5003.25hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.00Tapri Jn19.1304.13hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.00Saharanpur23.1504.15hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP20.35Saharanpur00.3504.00hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20.35Saharanpur00.3504.00hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.10Saharanpur01.1004.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Delhi and Saharanpur?
    There are 30 trains beween New Delhi and Saharanpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Saharanpur is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cant Jn PASSENGER (54539) departs at 03.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Saharanpur is MADURAI JN DEHRADUN DEHRADUN EXPRESS (12687) departs at 21.10 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Saharanpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Delhi to Saharanpur is New Delhi Dehradun JAN SHATABDI (12055) departs at 15.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 180km in 02.52 hrs.