Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.03Bhubaneswar10.4510.42hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00.08Bhubaneswar11.1011.02hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.08Bhubaneswar11.2511.17hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS00.08Bhubaneswar11.2511.17hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF01.10Bhubaneswar11.4510.35hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.17Bhubaneswar11.5510.38hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP01.17Bhubaneswar11.5010.33hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.58Bhubaneswar13.5511.57hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS01.58Bhubaneswar13.5511.57hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP01.58Bhubaneswar13.5511.57hr
22826MAS SHM EXP01.58Bhubaneswar13.5511.57hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS01.58Khurda Road Jn13.2011.22hr
17016VISAKHA EXP03.02Bhubaneswar15.4012.38hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS04.03Bhubaneswar15.4511.42hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS05.13Bhubaneswar15.3010.17hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.13Bhubaneswar15.3010.17hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP05.13Bhubaneswar15.3010.17hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP06.32Bhubaneswar17.2010.48hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR07.10Bhubaneswar17.5010.40hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS07.42Bhubaneswar18.5011.08hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP07.42Bhubaneswar18.5011.08hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS07.42Bhubaneswar18.3510.53hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS07.42Bhubaneswar18.5011.08hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP07.42Bhubaneswar18.5011.08hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.10Bhubaneswar20.3511.25hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP09.17Bhubaneswar20.5011.33hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS09.57Bhubaneswar21.2011.23hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.05Bhubaneswar23.0511.00hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP13.38Bhubaneswar00.5511.17hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP13.38Bhubaneswar00.5511.17hr
12513SC GHY EXP15.27Bhubaneswar02.2510.58hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP15.29Bhubaneswar02.2510.56hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.29Bhubaneswar02.2510.56hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS15.29Bhubaneswar02.2510.56hr
07149SC GHY SPL16.27Bhubaneswar03.4011.13hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS16.32Bhubaneswar04.1511.43hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP16.38Bhubaneswar03.4011.02hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA16.43Bhubaneswar03.4010.57hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP17.30Bhubaneswar04.3511.05hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH17.42Khurda Road Jn04.3010.48hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.45Bhubaneswar06.0511.20hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19.12Bhubaneswar06.0510.53hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.12Bhubaneswar06.0510.53hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP19.12Bhubaneswar06.0510.53hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP19.12Bhubaneswar07.2012.08hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP19.12Bhubaneswar06.0510.53hr
18646EAST COAST EXP19.17Bhubaneswar07.3512.18hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP21.15Bhubaneswar07.2010.05hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP21.32Bhubaneswar09.3512.03hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP21.32Bhubaneswar09.3512.03hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP21.38Khurda Road Jn09.0511.27hr
07438KCG TATA EXP21.48Bhubaneswar08.4510.57hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP23.50Khurda Road Jn13.0013.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 53 trains beween Rajamundry and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Bhubaneswar is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Bhubaneswar is Tirupati Puri EXPRESS (17480) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Bhubaneswar is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 630km in 10.05 hrs.