Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12703FALAKNUMA EXP00.31Guntur Jn04.0503.34hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK01.20New Guntur05.0003.40hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH02.00Guntur Jn06.1004.10hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL02.13New Guntur06.1003.57hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05.01Guntur Jn08.5503.54hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09.18Guntur Jn13.2004.02hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09.57Guntur Jn13.5503.58hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS10.40Guntur Jn15.3004.50hr
17644CIRCAR EXP15.50New Guntur21.4005.50hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP15.53Guntur Jn19.4003.47hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP16.10Guntur Jn20.1004.00hr
07245CCT RC SPL16.32Guntur Jn22.3005.58hr
07439TATA KCG SPL18.30Guntur Jn23.0004.30hr
07426COA KCG SPL19.17Guntur Jn23.0003.43hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS19.52Guntur Jn01.3005.38hr
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL21.00Guntur Jn01.5504.55hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP21.55New Guntur01.4003.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Guntur Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Rajamundry and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Guntur Jn is Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12703) departs at 00.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Chennai Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22801) departs at 21.55 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Guntur Jn is Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12703) departs at 00.31 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 181km in 03.34 hrs.