Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Shalimar (SHM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.03Howrah Jn17.4517.42hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.08Santragachi Jn18.0017.52hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF01.10Howrah Jn18.3017.20hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.17Santragachi Jn19.0017.43hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP01.17Howrah Jn18.3017.13hr
22826MAS SHM EXP01.58Shalimar21.3019.32hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS04.03Santragachi Jn23.3019.27hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS05.13Howrah Jn22.4017.27hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.13Howrah Jn22.4017.27hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP05.13Santragachi Jn22.2017.07hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS07.42Howrah Jn03.1019.28hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP07.42Howrah Jn03.1019.28hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.10Howrah Jn04.0018.50hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS09.57Santragachi Jn04.3018.33hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.05Howrah Jn06.2518.20hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP13.38Shalimar09.0519.27hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP13.38Shalimar09.0519.27hr
12513SC GHY EXP15.27Howrah Jn10.5519.28hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP15.29Howrah Jn10.5519.26hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.29Howrah Jn10.5519.26hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP16.38Santragachi Jn10.2517.47hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP17.30Howrah Jn11.5018.20hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.45Shalimar13.5019.05hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP19.12Shalimar13.5018.38hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19.12Howrah Jn13.5518.43hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.12Howrah Jn13.5518.43hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP19.12Howrah Jn13.5518.43hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP19.12Howrah Jn14.5019.38hr
18646EAST COAST EXP19.17Howrah Jn16.1020.53hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP21.15Howrah Jn14.5017.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Shalimar?
    There are 30 trains beween Rajamundry and Shalimar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Shalimar is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Shalimar is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Shalimar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Shalimar is Tirupati Santragachi Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22856) departs at 05.13 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1075km in 17.07 hrs.