Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.03Visakhapatnam03.3003.27hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
12890YPR TATA EXP00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS00.08Visakhapatnam04.1004.02hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF01.10Visakhapatnam05.1004.00hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.17Visakhapatnam05.1003.53hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP01.17Visakhapatnam05.1003.53hr
08502SC VSKP SPL01.22Visakhapatnam04.5003.28hr
12728GODAVARI EXP01.41Visakhapatnam05.5004.09hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.58Visakhapatnam06.1504.17hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS01.58Visakhapatnam06.1504.17hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP01.58Visakhapatnam06.1504.17hr
22826MAS SHM EXP01.58Visakhapatnam06.1504.17hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS01.58Visakhapatnam06.1504.17hr
12784SC VSKP AC EXP02.07Visakhapatnam07.0004.53hr
07148LPI VSKP SPL02.07Visakhapatnam08.0005.53hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL02.14Visakhapatnam06.5004.36hr
17243BZA RGDA EXP02.30Visakhapatnam08.0505.35hr
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02.45Visakhapatnam08.5506.10hr
57264NS VSKP PASSR02.45Visakhapatnam08.5506.10hr
17016VISAKHA EXP03.02Visakhapatnam07.1504.13hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS04.03Visakhapatnam08.1504.12hr
12740VSKP GARIB RATH04.08Visakhapatnam07.4003.32hr
07016KCG VSKP SPL04.27Visakhapatnam07.5003.23hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS05.13Visakhapatnam08.3003.17hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.13Visakhapatnam08.3003.17hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP05.13Visakhapatnam08.3003.17hr
17487TIRUMALA EXP06.00Visakhapatnam11.3005.30hr
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP06.17Visakhapatnam10.1003.53hr
20812NED VSKP SF EXP06.17Visakhapatnam10.1503.58hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP06.32Visakhapatnam10.2503.53hr
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP06.32Visakhapatnam10.2503.53hr
07487TPTY VSKP AC SPL06.52Visakhapatnam10.4503.53hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK07.10Visakhapatnam11.0003.50hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR07.10Visakhapatnam11.0003.50hr
22802MAS VSKP EXP07.10Visakhapatnam11.0003.50hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS07.42Visakhapatnam11.4003.58hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP07.42Visakhapatnam11.4003.58hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS07.42Visakhapatnam11.4003.58hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS07.42Visakhapatnam11.4003.58hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP07.42Visakhapatnam11.4003.58hr
18520LTT VSKP EXP08.02Visakhapatnam11.1503.13hr
12718RATNACHAL EXP08.22Visakhapatnam12.1003.48hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.10Visakhapatnam13.0003.50hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP09.17Visakhapatnam13.1503.58hr
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS09.34Visakhapatnam13.3003.56hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP09.34Visakhapatnam13.3003.56hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS09.57Duvvada13.4303.46hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10.15Visakhapatnam15.1505.00hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP10.15Visakhapatnam15.1505.00hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP10.24Visakhapatnam14.3504.11hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP10.25Visakhapatnam14.3504.10hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.05Visakhapatnam15.5503.50hr
57225BZA VSKP PASS12.40Visakhapatnam19.0006.20hr
17239SIMHADRI EXP13.20Visakhapatnam18.2005.00hr
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP13.38Visakhapatnam17.3003.52hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP13.38Visakhapatnam17.3003.52hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP13.38Visakhapatnam17.3003.52hr
22416A P EXP13.57Visakhapatnam17.5003.53hr
12513SC GHY EXP15.27Visakhapatnam19.1003.43hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP15.29Visakhapatnam19.1003.41hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.29Visakhapatnam19.1003.41hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS15.29Visakhapatnam19.1003.41hr
18112YPR TATA EXP15.30Visakhapatnam20.3505.05hr
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP15.49Visakhapatnam19.4003.51hr
07149SC GHY SPL16.27Visakhapatnam20.3504.08hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS16.32Visakhapatnam20.4504.13hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP16.38Visakhapatnam20.3503.57hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP16.38Visakhapatnam20.3503.57hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA16.43Visakhapatnam20.3503.52hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP17.30Visakhapatnam21.5004.20hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH17.42Visakhapatnam22.0504.23hr
18504SNSI VSKP EXP17.47Visakhapatnam22.0504.18hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.45Visakhapatnam22.4504.00hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19.12Visakhapatnam22.4503.33hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.12Visakhapatnam22.4503.33hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP19.12Visakhapatnam22.4503.33hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP19.12Visakhapatnam00.1004.58hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP19.12Visakhapatnam22.4503.33hr
18646EAST COAST EXP19.17Visakhapatnam23.3504.18hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP21.15Visakhapatnam00.4503.30hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP21.15Duvvada00.1002.55hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP21.32Visakhapatnam02.0004.28hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP21.32Visakhapatnam02.0004.28hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.32Visakhapatnam01.2503.53hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP21.38Visakhapatnam02.0004.22hr
07438KCG TATA EXP21.48Visakhapatnam01.3003.42hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP23.50Visakhapatnam04.4004.50hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP23.50Visakhapatnam04.4004.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 92 trains beween Rajamundry and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam is Tirupati Bilaspur Jn EXPRESS (17482) departs at 23.50 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 183km in 02.55 hrs.