Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rangiya Jn (RNY) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rangiya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP00.05New Cooch Behar04.4504.40hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP00.08New Cooch Behar04.4504.37hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP00.08New Cooch Behar04.4504.37hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP02.55New Cooch Behar07.1004.15hr
55714RNY NJP PASS03.35New Cooch Behar09.5506.20hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33New Cooch Behar10.0503.32hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33New Cooch Behar10.0503.32hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL06.34New Cooch Behar10.0503.31hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS07.20New Cooch Behar11.3004.10hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS07.20New Cooch Behar11.3004.10hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS07.20New Cooch Behar11.3004.10hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS07.20New Cooch Behar11.3004.10hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08.58New Cooch Behar14.0005.02hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP10.58New Cooch Behar14.4503.47hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11.50New Cooch Behar15.5504.05hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11.50New Cooch Behar15.5504.05hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13.55New Cooch Behar18.5505.00hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS14.15New Cooch Behar18.4004.25hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS14.15New Cooch Behar18.4004.25hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14.52New Cooch Behar19.1504.23hr
55754GHY APDJ PASS15.50Alipur Duar Jn22.1006.20hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP16.10New Cooch Behar21.0504.55hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS16.10New Cooch Behar21.0504.55hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS16.10New Cooch Behar21.0504.55hr
15626AGTL DGHR EXP16.10New Cooch Behar21.0504.55hr
15772INTERCITY EXP16.43New Cooch Behar22.2105.38hr
15646GHY LTT EXP18.12New Cooch Behar22.4004.28hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.12New Cooch Behar22.4004.28hr
15640GHY PURI EXPRESS20.05New Cooch Behar00.2004.15hr
15770INTERCITY EXP20.27Alipur Duar Jn00.5504.28hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21.10New Cooch Behar01.2204.12hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS21.10New Cooch Behar01.2204.12hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP21.42New Cooch Behar01.0003.18hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23.10New Cooch Behar03.2004.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rangiya Jn and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 34 trains beween Rangiya Jn and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to New Cooch Behar is Agartala Sealdah KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS (13174) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to New Cooch Behar is DIBRUGARH LALGARH JN ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rangiya Jn to New Cooch Behar is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 21.42 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 234km in 03.18 hrs.