Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rasra (RSR) to Indara Jn (IAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rasra
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04.02Mau Jn04.5000.48hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP04.40Indara Jn05.1000.30hr
15111BCY INTERCITY05.53Indara Jn06.2300.30hr
55137BUI SHG PASS06.28Indara Jn07.0500.37hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10.55Mau Jn11.3500.40hr
19166SABARMATI EXP11.52Indara Jn12.3000.38hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP16.35Indara Jn17.0500.30hr
55139BUI SHG PASS17.58Indara Jn18.4500.47hr
55017CPR MAU PASS20.18Indara Jn21.1500.57hr
18191UTSARG EXP21.01Indara Jn21.4000.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rasra and Indara Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Rasra and Indara Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rasra?
    The first train from Rasra to Indara Jn is Kolkata Azamgarh EXPRESS (13137) departs at 04.02 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rasra?
    The first train from Rasra to Indara Jn is Chhapra Farrukhabad Jn UTSARG EXPRESS (18191) departs at 21.01 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Indara Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rasra to Indara Jn is Kolkata Gorakhpur EXPRESS (15049) departs at 04.40 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 28km in 00.30 hrs.