Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ratnagiri (RN) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ratnagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12223LTT ERS DURONTO03.00Ernakulam Jn20.1517.15hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP03.00Ernakulam Jn22.5019.50hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP04.10Ernakulam Town00.5520.45hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04.10Ernakulam Town00.5520.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04.10Ernakulam Town00.5520.45hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP04.10Ernakulam Town00.5520.45hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP04.10Ernakulam Jn01.5521.45hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05.30Ernakulam Jn00.5019.20hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09.45Ernakulam Jn03.5518.10hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI09.45Ernakulam Jn03.5518.10hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP10.20Ernakulam Jn04.5018.30hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Ernakulam Town09.4019.35hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Ernakulam Jn09.3519.30hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15.55Ernakulam Jn12.1520.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18.45Ernakulam Jn13.0518.20hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI18.45Ernakulam Jn13.0518.20hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18.45Ernakulam Jn13.0518.20hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP19.20Ernakulam Jn14.3519.15hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP19.45Ernakulam Jn14.0518.20hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS19.45Ernakulam Jn14.0518.20hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23.25Ernakulam Town17.5018.25hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23.25Ernakulam Town17.5018.25hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO23.25Ernakulam Jn18.2018.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 23 trains beween Ratnagiri and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Ernakulam Town is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 03.00 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12284) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Ernakulam Town is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 03.00 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 1184km in 17.15 hrs.