Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ratnagiri (RN) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ratnagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12223LTT ERS DURONTO03.00Mangalore Jn12.1509.15hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP03.00Mangalore Jn13.5010.50hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP03.40Mangalore Jn14.2510.45hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP04.10Mangalore Jn15.5511.45hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04.10Mangalore Jn15.5511.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04.10Mangalore Jn15.5511.45hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP04.10Mangalore Jn15.5511.45hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP04.10Mangalore Jn15.5511.45hr
12133MANGALORE EXP04.55Mangalore Jn15.1510.20hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05.30Mangalore Jn17.5012.20hr
09011BDTS MAJN SPL09.05Mangalore Jn19.3010.25hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL09.20Mangalore Jn20.4511.25hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09.45Mangalore Jn20.4010.55hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI09.45Mangalore Jn20.4010.55hr
22475HSR CBE AC S F09.45Mangalore Jn20.4010.55hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP10.20Mangalore Jn20.4010.20hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Mangalore Jn01.2011.15hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Mangalore Jn01.2011.15hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15.55Mangalore Jn02.2010.25hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18.45Mangalore Jn04.3509.50hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI18.45Mangalore Jn04.3509.50hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18.45Mangalore Jn04.3509.50hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP19.20Mangalore Jn06.0510.45hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP19.45Mangalore Jn06.2010.35hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS19.45Mangalore Jn06.2010.35hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP22.30Mangalore Central10.2511.55hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23.25Mangalore Jn10.1510.50hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO23.25Mangalore Jn10.1510.50hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23.25Mangalore Jn10.1510.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ratnagiri and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Ratnagiri and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 03.00 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 03.00 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 765km in 09.15 hrs.