Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ratnagiri (RN) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ratnagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.10Thane07.1807.08hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS00.10Vasai Road07.2507.15hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.10Vasai Road07.2507.15hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS00.10Panvel06.2006.10hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP00.55Panvel06.2005.25hr
12134MUMBAI EXP02.20Thane09.2707.07hr
50104RN DADAR PASS05.30Thane13.2707.57hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06.05Panvel12.5006.45hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH07.05Thane14.2207.17hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP07.05Panvel13.3506.30hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP07.05Panvel13.3506.30hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI07.05Panvel13.3506.30hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS09.10Thane15.5306.43hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP09.10Panvel14.5005.40hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP09.10Panvel14.5005.40hr
22476BIKANER AC EXP09.10Panvel14.5005.40hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09.10Panvel14.5005.40hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER10.25Thane17.4007.15hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP11.00Thane17.0106.01hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS11.45Diva Jn20.1008.25hr
22120TEJAS EXPRESS12.25Thane18.4806.23hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP12.25Panvel18.1005.45hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS13.35Thane20.3807.03hr
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP14.55Panvel19.5004.55hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP15.20Vasai Road22.3507.15hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS15.20Panvel20.5005.30hr
22413NZM RAJDHANI15.20Vasai Road22.3507.15hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.20Panvel20.4005.20hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.55Vasai Road23.1007.15hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX16.35Thane22.3305.58hr
12283ERS NZM DURONTO17.15Vasai Road00.1006.55hr
12224ERS LTT DURONTO17.30Lokmanyatilak23.5506.25hr
22116KRMI LTT AC SUP17.55Thane23.5205.57hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS21.20Thane05.4208.22hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP22.05Thane04.5206.47hr
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP23.25Thane05.5306.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ratnagiri and Thane?
    There are 41 trains beween Ratnagiri and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Thane is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22114) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Thane is Mangalore Central Lokmanyatilak MATSYAGANDA EXPRESS (12620) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Thane is MADGAON CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRNATI EXPRESS (12449) departs at 14.55 and train runs on Tu W. It covers the distance of 362km in 04.55 hrs.