Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ratnagiri (RN) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ratnagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES04.10Kochuveli06.0525.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04.10Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3525.25hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04.10Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3025.20hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP04.10Kochuveli05.3525.25hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2523.55hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI09.45Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3022.45hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5024.45hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5024.45hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18.45Kochuveli18.1523.30hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI18.45Kochuveli18.1523.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18.45Kochuveli17.4523.00hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP19.20Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2524.05hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP19.45Kochuveli18.3022.45hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS19.45Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2522.40hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23.25Kochuveli23.0023.35hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23.25Kochuveli23.0023.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ratnagiri and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Ratnagiri and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Thiruvananthapuram Central is BIKANER JN KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (16311) departs at 04.10 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Jamnagar Tirunelveli EXPRESS (19578) departs at 19.45 and train runs on Sa Su. It covers the distance of 1390km in 22.40 hrs.