Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Renigunta Jn (RU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP03.00Howrah Jn06.2527.25hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS10.00Shalimar13.5027.50hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10.10Howrah Jn14.5028.40hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP12.15Howrah Jn14.5026.35hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15.10Santragachi Jn18.0526.55hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.20Howrah Jn18.3026.10hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP17.00Howrah Jn16.2523.25hr
12246DURONTO EXPRESS17.00Howrah Jn16.4523.45hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP20.05Howrah Jn22.4026.35hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP20.10Santragachi Jn22.2026.10hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.15Howrah Jn22.4026.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Renigunta Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Renigunta Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 03.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Bhagalpur ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs at 20.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Renigunta Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 17.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1594km in 23.25 hrs.