Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rewari (RE) to Satrod (STD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rewari
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19613AJMER ASR EXP00.05Hisar02.4502.40hr
19611AJMER ASR EXP00.05Hisar02.2002.15hr
54833JP HSR PASS00.35Satrod03.3102.56hr
54784RE FKA PASS04.40Satrod07.4903.09hr
74845RE SDLP HSR DMU07.30Hisar12.3505.05hr
54782RE BTI PASS09.10Satrod12.1703.07hr
59721JP HSR PASS10.35Satrod13.1202.37hr
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS11.55Hisar14.0002.05hr
54751RE SGNR PASS13.25Satrod16.2503.00hr
54836RE HSR PASS17.45Satrod20.5703.12hr
74847RE SDLP HSR DMU19.20Hisar00.2005.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rewari and Satrod?
    There are 11 trains beween Rewari and Satrod.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rewari?
    The first train from Rewari to Satrod is Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn AJMER EXPRESS (19613) departs at 00.05 and train runs on Tu Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rewari?
    The first train from Rewari to Satrod is Rewari Hisar DMU (74847) departs at 19.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Satrod and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rewari to Satrod is Ahmedabad Jn Shmata Vd Katra EXPRESS (19415) departs at 11.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 142km in 02.05 hrs.