Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.28Ambala Cant Jn02.5502.27hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.22Ambala City05.1003.48hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.08Ambala Cant Jn05.0501.57hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.30Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.10hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.30Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.10hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.30Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.10hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.32Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.08hr
14615LKU ASR EXP05.20Ambala Cant Jn07.5502.35hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.20Ambala Cant Jn07.5502.35hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06.50Ambala Cant Jn09.0702.17hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10.18Ambala Cant Jn12.3002.12hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11.45Ambala Cant Jn13.5502.10hr
04997BSB BTI SPL12.37Ambala Cant Jn14.5002.13hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP14.08Ambala Cant Jn16.2502.17hr
14711HW SGNR EXP15.13Ambala City17.4602.33hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.33Ambala Cant Jn17.4102.08hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15.33Ambala Cant Jn17.4102.08hr
14716HW BKN EXPRESS17.18Ambala Cant Jn19.3002.12hr
14718HW BKN EXP17.18Ambala Cant Jn19.3002.12hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP19.07Ambala Cant Jn21.1002.03hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP20.12Ambala City23.5603.44hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20.37Ambala City23.2402.47hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Ambala Cant Jn01.4002.35hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.28Ambala Cant Jn02.0302.35hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23.50Ambala City04.0904.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Ambala City?
    There are 25 trains beween Roorkee and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Dhanbad Jn Firozpur Cantt Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13307) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn SUPERFAST (22445) departs at 03.08 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 116km in 01.57 hrs.