Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.46Ambala Cant Jn03.1002.24hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.30Ambala City05.0403.34hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.08Ambala Cant Jn05.1502.07hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.25Ambala Cant Jn05.4402.19hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.25Ambala Cant Jn05.4402.19hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.30Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.10hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.30Ambala Cant Jn05.4002.10hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.20Ambala Cant Jn07.5502.35hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.07Ambala Cant Jn08.3002.23hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06.50Ambala Cant Jn09.1502.25hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10.13Ambala Cant Jn12.2502.12hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11.48Ambala Cant Jn14.1002.22hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP14.08Ambala Cant Jn16.2502.17hr
14711HW SGNR EXP15.13Ambala City18.1603.03hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.28Ambala Cant Jn17.4102.13hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15.33Ambala Cant Jn17.4102.08hr
14716HW BKN EXPRESS17.10Ambala Cant Jn19.3002.20hr
14718HW BKN EXP17.18Ambala Cant Jn19.3002.12hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP18.35Ambala Cant Jn21.0802.33hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP20.12Ambala City23.5603.44hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.37Ambala City01.2602.49hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Ambala Cant Jn01.4502.40hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.38Ambala Cant Jn02.0302.25hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23.50Ambala City04.0904.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Ambala City?
    There are 24 trains beween Roorkee and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Dhanbad Jn Firozpur Cantt Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13307) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Ambala City is Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn SUPERFAST (22445) departs at 03.08 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 116km in 02.07 hrs.