Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12206NANDA DEVI EXP01.43New Delhi05.2003.37hr
54476HW DLI PASS06.32Delhi16.0509.33hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.10New Delhi11.1504.05hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07.23Hazrat Nizamuddin11.5004.27hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14318DDN INDB EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08.47New Delhi13.1004.23hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.27Hazrat Nizamuddin14.1004.43hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS10.00Delhi17.5007.50hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP14.47Hazrat Nizamuddin21.2006.33hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS17.25Delhi22.0004.35hr
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18.51New Delhi22.5003.59hr
12912HW BL SUP EXP19.13Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1504.02hr
12172HW LTT AC SF19.13Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1504.02hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19.13Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1504.02hr
19610HW UDZ EXP20.23Delhi01.2505.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Delhi?
    There are 17 trains beween Roorkee and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Delhi is Dehradun New Delhi NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12206) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Delhi is HW UDZ EXP (19610) departs at 20.23 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Delhi is Dehradun New Delhi NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12206) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 212km in 03.37 hrs.