Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Delhi Shahdara (DSA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12206NANDA DEVI EXP01.43New Delhi05.2003.37hr
54476HW DLI PASS06.35Delhi Shahdara15.3809.03hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06.35Hazrat Nizamuddin11.4505.10hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.03New Delhi11.1504.12hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14318DDN INDB EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08.42New Delhi13.1004.28hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08.45Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.35hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.32Hazrat Nizamuddin14.0504.33hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS09.52Delhi Shahdara17.2107.29hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP14.50Hazrat Nizamuddin21.1506.25hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS16.25Delhi Shahdara21.2404.59hr
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18.51New Delhi22.4503.54hr
12912HW BL SUP EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
12172HW LTT AC SF19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
19610HW UDZ EXP20.50Delhi Shahdara00.5404.04hr
04736HW BKN SPL20.52Delhi Shahdara00.5604.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Delhi Shahdara?
    There are 18 trains beween Roorkee and Delhi Shahdara.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Delhi Shahdara is Dehradun New Delhi NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12206) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Delhi Shahdara is HARIDWAR JN BIKANER JN SPECIAL (04736) departs at 20.52 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi Shahdara and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Delhi Shahdara is Haridwar Jn Valsad SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12912) departs at 19.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 209km in 03.30 hrs.