Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06.35Hazrat Nizamuddin11.4505.10hr
54476HW DLI PASS06.35Delhi16.1009.35hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.03Tilak Bridge10.5203.49hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14318DDN INDB EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08.42Delhi Cantt14.0705.25hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.27Hazrat Nizamuddin14.0504.38hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS09.52Delhi17.5007.58hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP14.50Hazrat Nizamuddin21.1506.25hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS16.25Delhi22.0005.35hr
12912HW BL SUP EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
12172HW LTT AC SF19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
19610HW UDZ EXP20.50Delhi01.2504.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin?
    There are 15 trains beween Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Haridwar Jn Puri KALINGAUTKALEXPRESS (18478) departs at 06.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Hazrat Nizamuddin is HW UDZ EXP (19610) departs at 20.50 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hazrat Nizamuddin and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Haridwar Jn Valsad SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12912) departs at 19.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 209km in 03.30 hrs.