Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Jagadhri (JUD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.46Yamunanagar Jagadhri02.1101.25hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01.15Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.1802.03hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.30Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.4802.18hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.25Jagadhri04.5101.26hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.25Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.26hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.25Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.26hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.25Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.26hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.05Yamunanagar Jagadhri07.3301.28hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.07Yamunanagar Jagadhri07.3101.24hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06.50Yamunanagar Jagadhri08.1801.28hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10.13Yamunanagar Jagadhri11.3601.23hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11.48Yamunanagar Jagadhri13.1101.23hr
14711HW SGNR EXP15.13Yamunanagar Jagadhri16.3101.18hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.28Yamunanagar Jagadhri16.4601.18hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15.33Yamunanagar Jagadhri16.5101.18hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP18.35Yamunanagar Jagadhri20.1601.41hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP20.12Yamunanagar Jagadhri21.3101.19hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.37Yamunanagar Jagadhri00.0601.29hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Yamunanagar Jagadhri00.4101.36hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.38Yamunanagar Jagadhri01.0101.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Jagadhri?
    There are 20 trains beween Roorkee and Jagadhri.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jagadhri is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jagadhri is Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18103) departs at 23.38 and train runs on Tu Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jagadhri and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Jagadhri is Haridwar Jn Shri Ganganagar EXPRESS (14711) departs at 15.13 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 65km in 01.18 hrs.