Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.28Jalandhar Cant06.4706.19hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.22Jalandhar Cant08.2307.01hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.08Jalandhar City07.5304.45hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.30Jalandhar Cant08.4005.10hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.30Jalandhar Cant08.4005.10hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.30Jalandhar Cant08.4005.10hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.32Jalandhar Cant08.4005.08hr
14615LKU ASR EXP05.20Jalandhar City13.2008.00hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.33Jalandhar City20.3505.02hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP19.07Jalandhar Cant00.1005.03hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP20.37Jalandhar Cant02.5206.15hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Jalandhar Cant05.2106.16hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.28Jalandhar City05.0505.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 13 trains beween Roorkee and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jalandhar Cant is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jalandhar Cant is Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18103) departs at 23.28 and train runs on Tu Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Jalandhar Cant is Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn SUPERFAST (22445) departs at 03.08 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 287km in 04.45 hrs.