Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Tapri Jn (TPZ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.46Saharanpur01.3500.49hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01.15Saharanpur02.4201.27hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.30Saharanpur03.0001.30hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.08Saharanpur03.5700.49hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.25Saharanpur04.1500.50hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.25Saharanpur04.1500.50hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.25Saharanpur04.1500.50hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.25Saharanpur04.1500.50hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.05Saharanpur06.5500.50hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.07Saharanpur06.5500.48hr
54476HW DLI PASS06.32Tapri Jn08.4502.13hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06.50Saharanpur07.4000.50hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.10Tapri Jn07.5400.44hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07.23Tapri Jn08.0800.45hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08.42Saharanpur09.3000.48hr
14318DDN INDB EXP08.42Saharanpur09.3000.48hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08.47Tapri Jn10.0301.16hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.27Saharanpur10.1500.48hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS10.00Tapri Jn12.3202.32hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10.13Saharanpur11.0000.47hr
54342DDN SRE PASS11.22Saharanpur12.5001.28hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11.48Saharanpur12.3500.47hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP14.37Saharanpur15.2200.45hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP14.47Saharanpur15.4000.53hr
14711HW SGNR EXP15.13Saharanpur16.0000.47hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.28Saharanpur16.1500.47hr
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15.33Saharanpur16.2000.47hr
14718HW BKN EXP17.18Saharanpur18.0500.47hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS17.25Tapri Jn18.1300.48hr
54251LKO SRE PAS17.40Saharanpur20.0002.20hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP18.35Saharanpur19.4501.10hr
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18.51Saharanpur19.3000.39hr
12172HW LTT AC SF19.13Tapri Jn20.1200.59hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19.13Tapri Jn20.1200.59hr
24887HW BME LINK EXP20.12Saharanpur20.5500.43hr
19610HW UDZ EXP20.23Tapri Jn21.1000.47hr
64565MB SRE MEMU22.34Saharanpur23.5001.16hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.37Saharanpur23.3000.53hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Saharanpur00.0501.00hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.38Saharanpur00.2500.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Tapri Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Roorkee and Tapri Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Tapri Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Tapri Jn is Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18103) departs at 23.38 and train runs on Tu Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tapri Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Tapri Jn is Dehradun New Delhi DEHRADUN SHATABDI (12018) departs at 18.51 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 35km in 00.39 hrs.