Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sabarmati Jn (SBT) to Surendranagar (SUNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sabarmati Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES10.51Surendranagar12.5001.59hr
59547OKHA PASSENGER12.13Surendranagar15.5003.37hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY18.01Surendranagar19.5901.58hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18.01Surendranagar19.5901.58hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP20.16Surendranagar22.4502.29hr
from Ahmedabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP00.10Joravarnagar02.2502.15hr
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP00.12Joravarnagar02.2402.12hr
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP00.35Surendranagar Gate02.5402.19hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP01.10Surendranagar03.2202.12hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP01.20Surendranagar03.2202.02hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP02.20Surendranagar04.3302.13hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02.40Surendranagar04.5202.12hr
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP02.40Surendranagar04.5402.14hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP03.40Surendranagar05.4302.03hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP04.20Surendranagar06.3502.15hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP05.15Joravarnagar07.4302.28hr
12942PARASNATH EXP05.35Joravarnagar07.5302.18hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL05.55Surendranagar08.0402.09hr
12267RJT DURONTO EXP06.15Surendranagar08.3402.19hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS07.25Surendranagar09.4302.18hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS07.25Surendranagar09.4302.18hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS07.25Joravarnagar10.1302.48hr
19270PBR EXPRESS07.50Surendranagar10.1202.22hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP08.05Surendranagar10.1002.05hr
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP08.15Surendranagar10.2402.09hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP08.25Surendranagar10.3802.13hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP08.25Surendranagar10.3802.13hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS08.55Surendranagar11.0202.07hr
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA08.55Surendranagar11.0202.07hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP09.20Surendranagar11.2502.05hr
22906HAPA OKHA LINK09.20Surendranagar11.2402.04hr
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS09.20Joravarnagar11.3602.16hr
19576NDT OKHA EXP11.05Surendranagar13.1702.12hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14.10Surendranagar16.2902.19hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS14.10Surendranagar16.3002.20hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS14.10Surendranagar Gate16.4202.32hr
19201SC PBR EXP14.10Surendranagar16.2902.19hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14.35Surendranagar16.4902.14hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP14.35Surendranagar16.4902.14hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP18.05Surendranagar20.2402.19hr
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18.05Surendranagar20.2602.21hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS18.05Surendranagar20.2602.21hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS18.20Surendranagar21.0502.45hr
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP19.30Surendranagar Gate22.0202.32hr
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP20.55Surendranagar23.0002.05hr
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS22.10Surendranagar00.0501.55hr
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP23.00Surendranagar01.2502.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sabarmati Jn and Surendranagar?
    There are 47 trains beween Sabarmati Jn and Surendranagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sabarmati Jn?
    The first train from Sabarmati Jn to Surendranagar is Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22963) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sabarmati Jn?
    The first train from Sabarmati Jn to Surendranagar is VARANASI JN OKHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22970) departs at 23.00 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Surendranagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sabarmati Jn to Surendranagar is Ahmedabad Jn Veraval SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs at 22.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 131km in 01.55 hrs.