Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sachiwalay Halt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04.38Patna Jn05.0000.22hr
63233PNBE MGS PASS05.22Danapur05.4500.23hr
63285BJU PNBE MEMU07.28Patna Jn08.1500.47hr
63227PNBE MGS MEMU08.07Danapur08.1800.11hr
63284PNBE BJU MEMU08.17Hajipur Jn09.2501.08hr
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08.21Patna Jn08.3500.14hr
63262BXR FUT MEMU08.40Patna Jn08.5500.15hr
53232DNR TIA PASS08.56Patna Jn09.1500.19hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU08.57Danapur09.4500.48hr
53229RGD DNR PASS09.17Danapur10.0000.43hr
63232BXR PNBE MEMU10.03Patna Jn11.0000.57hr
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10.32Patna Jn11.2000.48hr
55231PPTA PNBE PASS11.55Patna Jn13.0001.05hr
63225PNBE MGS MEMU12.12Danapur12.2500.13hr
63264MGS PNBE MEMU12.31Patna Jn14.5002.19hr
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14.57Danapur15.1500.18hr
53211PNBE SSM PASS15.17Danapur15.3000.13hr
55232PNBE PPTA PASS15.57Patliputra16.5000.53hr
63234MGS PNBE PASS16.42Patna Jn17.0500.23hr
63213PNBE ARA MEMU17.22Danapur17.3300.11hr
63218DNR MKA DEMU18.10Patna Jn18.2000.10hr
53230DNR RGD PASS18.36Patna Jn18.4500.09hr
63261FUT BXR MEMU18.37Danapur18.5000.13hr
63220RPR PNBE MEMU19.01Patna Jn19.3500.34hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU19.21Patna Jn19.4500.24hr
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20.02Danapur20.1500.13hr
63226MGS PNBE MEMU20.16Patna Jn21.0500.49hr
63280SEE BJU MEMU20.17Hajipur Jn21.5001.33hr
63223PNBE ARA MEMU21.57Danapur22.1500.18hr
63228MGS PNBE MEMU22.01Patna Jn23.3001.29hr
53231TIA DNR PASS22.47Danapur00.0501.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sachiwalay Halt and Danapur?
    There are 31 trains beween Sachiwalay Halt and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sachiwalay Halt?
    The first train from Sachiwalay Halt to Danapur is Ara Patna Jn MEMU (63224) departs at 04.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sachiwalay Halt?
    The first train from Sachiwalay Halt to Danapur is Tilaiya Danapur PASSENGER (53231) departs at 22.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sachiwalay Halt to Danapur is Danapur Rajgir PASSENGER (53230) departs at 18.36 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 3km in 00.09 hrs.