Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Safedabad (SFH) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Safedabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14235BSB BE EXPRESS06.06Lucknow06.5500.49hr
64235BBK CNB MEMU07.00Lucknow07.3500.35hr
55049JEA DAL PASS08.05Daliganj Jn09.2001.15hr
54231FD LKO PASS08.33Lucknow09.2000.47hr
64231BBK LKO MEMU10.20Lucknow11.1000.50hr
64271BBK LJN MEMU13.30Lucknow Ne14.5001.20hr
54333BSB LKO PASS15.26Lucknow16.1500.49hr
64273BBK LJN MEMU16.45Lucknow Ne18.1001.25hr
54233FD LKO PASS18.20Lucknow19.1000.50hr
55031JEA LJN PASS19.47Lucknow Ne21.2001.33hr
64275BBK LJN MEMU20.05Lucknow Ne21.4501.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Safedabad and Lucknow?
    There are 11 trains beween Safedabad and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Safedabad?
    The first train from Safedabad to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 06.06 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Safedabad?
    The first train from Safedabad to Lucknow is Barabanki Jn Lucknow Ne MEMU (64275) departs at 20.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Safedabad to Lucknow is Barabanki Jn Kanpur Central MEMU (64235) departs at 07.00 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 22km in 00.35 hrs.