Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sahibganj Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS02.35Luckeesarai Jn07.3104.56hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP04.40Luckeesarai Jn10.3505.55hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP04.40Luckeesarai Jn10.3505.55hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06.00Kiul Jn10.5704.57hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS06.33Luckeesarai Jn11.1504.42hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS09.54Luckeesarai Jn18.5008.56hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP11.28Kiul Jn15.1503.47hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES11.28Kiul Jn15.1503.47hr
13235INTERCITY EXP14.25Luckeesarai Jn19.1004.45hr
53041HWH JYG PGR17.45Luckeesarai Jn02.2508.40hr
53043HWH RGD PASS20.38Luckeesarai Jn03.4007.02hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS21.45Kiul Jn02.1504.30hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS21.45Kiul Jn02.1504.30hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES22.35Kiul Jn02.4504.10hr
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP22.40Kiul Jn02.4504.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sahibganj Jn and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Sahibganj Jn and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sahibganj Jn?
    The first train from Sahibganj Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Gaya Jn EXPRESS (13023) departs at 02.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sahibganj Jn?
    The first train from Sahibganj Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Kamakhya Jn Gaya Jn GYA WKLY EX (15620) departs at 22.40 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sahibganj Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (13429) departs at 11.28 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 172km in 03.47 hrs.