Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sakri Jn (SKI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sakri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55527JYG PNBE PASS04.20Patna Jn14.1509.55hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP05.59Patna Jn13.4007.41hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP08.27Hajipur Jn12.4504.18hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS08.27Hajipur Jn12.4504.18hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11.47Rajendranagar T20.0008.13hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12.49Patna Jn18.4505.56hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14.49Hajipur Jn18.4503.56hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19.19Patna Jn00.4505.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sakri Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Sakri Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sakri Jn?
    The first train from Sakri Jn to Patna Jn is Jaynagar Patna Jn PASSENGER (55527) departs at 04.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sakri Jn?
    The first train from Sakri Jn to Patna Jn is Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15547) departs at 19.19 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sakri Jn to Patna Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 14.49 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 162km in 03.56 hrs.