Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1512.05hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.20Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2513.05hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.12Kochuveli13.1512.03hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1513.00hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2012.35hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2012.35hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2012.35hr
17230SABARI EXP05.30Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5013.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.30Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1512.45hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.20Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5511.35hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1512.10hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4012.45hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4012.45hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1510.55hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Kochuveli03.2011.50hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.30Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5012.20hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.30Kochuveli06.5011.20hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Kochuveli06.3511.05hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1011.30hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.45Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0511.20hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.05Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0512.00hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1510.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.00Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1013.10hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.10Kochuveli09.3512.25hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3513.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Kochuveli?
    There are 25 trains beween Salem Jn and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 20.40 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 574km in 10.35 hrs.