Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.4511.35hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.25Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4512.20hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.20Kochuveli13.0011.40hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4512.30hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1512.30hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1512.30hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1512.30hr
17230SABARI EXP05.35Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2012.45hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.40Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2512.45hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.30Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1011.40hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Thiruvananthapuram Central20.4511.40hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4012.45hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4012.45hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Thiruvananthapuram Central01.3011.10hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Kochuveli03.2011.50hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.40Thiruvananthapuram Central03.2011.40hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Kochuveli06.3011.00hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1011.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.50Kochuveli06.5011.00hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.50Thiruvananthapuram Central06.3510.45hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.15Thiruvananthapuram Central07.3511.20hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Thiruvananthapuram Central06.4510.05hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.05Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1013.05hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Kochuveli09.0511.50hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.0512.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Kochuveli?
    There are 25 trains beween Salem Jn and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Kochuveli is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 20.40 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 574km in 10.05 hrs.