Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16231MYSORE EXPRESS00.20Ksr Bengaluru05.5005.30hr
16235MYSORE EXP01.15Ksr Bengaluru06.4005.25hr
16525BANGALORE EXP01.25Ksr Bengaluru07.2506.00hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS01.50Krishnarajapurm07.1005.20hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP02.00Yasvantpur Jn08.0006.00hr
16574YESVANTPUR EXP02.25Yasvantpur Jn08.2005.55hr
16316BANGALORE EXP03.35Ksr Bengaluru08.3505.00hr
17236BANGALORE EXP03.50Ksr Bengaluru09.3005.40hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP04.15Yasvantpur Jn09.3005.15hr
56241SA YPR PASS05.20Yasvantpur Jn11.1505.55hr
19567VIVEK EXP06.20Krishnarajapurm11.0804.48hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP06.35Yasvantpur Jn13.3006.55hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF07.15Krishnarajapurm11.0803.53hr
17316VLNK VSG EXP07.15Yasvantpur Jn13.3006.15hr
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP08.05Ksr Bengaluru12.4004.35hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP11.25Ksr Bengaluru15.4504.20hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS13.25Ksr Bengaluru19.0005.35hr
12678BANGALORE EXP15.30Ksr Bengaluru19.5004.20hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS16.00Krishnarajapurm21.2505.25hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS16.35Krishnarajapurm21.2504.50hr
12647KONGU EXPRESS17.00Yasvantpur Jn22.5005.50hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP22.25Yasvantpur Jn04.0005.35hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP23.05Banaswadi03.5504.50hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP23.05Yasvantpur Jn04.1505.10hr
12778HUBLI EXP23.05Yasvantpur Jn04.3005.25hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP23.05Banaswadi03.5504.50hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS23.10Yasvantpur Jn04.3005.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 27 trains beween Salem Jn and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Mayiladuturai Jn Mysore Jn MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is ERNAKULAM JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (06548) departs at 23.10 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Tiruchchirappalli Jn Shri Ganganagar HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST (22498) departs at 07.15 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 255km in 03.53 hrs.